CCertihomes
0 West St, Goshen, MA 01032

$30,000

0 beds 0 baths —1895 days on marketActive

About this home

Beautiful possible building lot. Level, with mature trees. Great country location on paved road. Small old cottage on property.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$585/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$227
Principal + interest$136
Property tax + insurance$80
PMI / 2nd mortgage$11
Utilities
$365
Heating + cooling$36
Internet + TV + phone$127
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$98
Car insurance + maintenance$98
Other (entertainment)
$127
$585/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,415/mo
Purchase price
$30,000
Down payment
$1,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$28,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Residential
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
1.32 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
Private
HOA
—
Annual tax
$337
MLS #
72106354
County
Hampshire

Home features

Sewer
Private Sewer

Lot features

Level, Wooded

Neighborhood — 01032

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population7376,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since199015.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density147786—
Male3453,127,134147,432,321
Female3923,317,797151,655,844
Never Married1661,612,88563,775,926
Married3562,586,314123,120,365
Separated12247,85712,639,686
Widowed29363,59415,467,586
Divorced72436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold2392,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.082.562.60
Medial Age41.9737.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$57,291$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$61,319$75,023$63,629
P C I$19,885$29,196$24,529
M D I$47,499$48,105$41,133
A T H E$50,295$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%—
W C J65.12%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
1032

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN

Listing information last refreshed 1/7/2017. Provided courtesy of the listing office via MLSPIN. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.