CCertihomes
0 Emily Drive, Otego, NY 13825

$15,900

0 beds 0 baths —342 days on marketActive

About this home

Otego building lot in very desirable subdivision. Village streets & lights. Village water, underground electric and cable in place. Sub-Division Lot #18.**Currently we are using the Lot number in the address, this is not the mailing address.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$458/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$148
Principal + interest$72
Property tax + insurance$70
PMI / 2nd mortgage$6
Utilities
$449
Heating + cooling$75
Internet + TV + phone$133
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$0
Other (entertainment)
$133
$458/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,542/mo
Purchase price
$15,900
Down payment
$795 (5%)
Loan amount
$15,105
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Residential
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
0.396 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$530
MLS #
R1485626
County
Otsego

Home features

Parking
NoDriveway
Sewer
None

Lot features

Subdivision, Level

Neighborhood — 13825

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3,60219,351,094299,088,112
Population Change Since19900.00%8.00%20.00%
Population Density60395—
Male1,7369,381,926147,432,321
Female1,8669,969,168151,655,844
Never Married6244,946,39163,775,926
Married1,6837,166,701123,120,365
Separated1781,159,67312,639,686
Widowed2081,110,24515,467,586
Divorced2851,210,44823,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,3397,102,016111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.642.642.60
Medial Age39.8436.5335.46
Median House Hold Income$38,536$49,847$48,276
Average House Hold Income$45,604$70,032$63,629
P C I$17,280$26,569$24,529
M D I$33,919$42,210$41,133
A T H E$41,155$54,185$50,898
S T R8.00%4.00%—
W C J79.68%81.55%77.74%
(Zip) Code
13825

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Listing information last refreshed 7/21/2023. Provided courtesy of Benson Agency Real Estate LLC via Buffalo MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.