$3,000
About this home
Stand alone commercial building in a prime location in busy downtown North Andover. This 1400 sqft property has parking at the back .The town of North Andover has this property listed as Industrial S District which includes the some of the following uses, Business, professional and other offices. Research and development. Place of worship. Nonprofit school or private school for profit. Public building or use and public service corporations. Printing and reproduction. Light manufacturing, Bank, post office, telephone exchange or telephone business office. Tenant and or tenant agent to confirm zoning and uses.
Affordability — calculate your monthly payment
Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.2% APR.
- Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
- $526
- Utilities
- $500
- Transportation
- $107
- Other (entertainment)
- $158
Quick facts
Home features
Neighborhood — 01845
| Metric | This ZIP | County | USA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 27,846 | 6,444,931 | 299,088,112 |
| Population Change Since1990 | 25.00% | 7.00% | 20.00% |
| Population Density | 1,015 | 786 | — |
| Male | 13,532 | 3,127,134 | 147,432,321 |
| Female | 14,315 | 3,317,797 | 151,655,844 |
| Never Married | 5,708 | 1,612,885 | 63,775,926 |
| Married | 12,700 | 2,586,314 | 123,120,365 |
| Separated | 547 | 247,857 | 12,639,686 |
| Widowed | 1,815 | 363,594 | 15,467,586 |
| Divorced | 1,381 | 436,888 | 23,075,029 |
| Number Of House Hold | 10,041 | 2,431,591 | 111,826,380 |
| Average House Hold Size | 2.59 | 2.56 | 2.60 |
| Medial Age | 37.21 | 37.25 | 35.46 |
| Median House Hold Income | $81,417 | $57,698 | $48,276 |
| Average House Hold Income | $101,183 | $75,023 | $63,629 |
| P C I | $37,832 | $29,196 | $24,529 |
| M D I | $64,979 | $48,105 | $41,133 |
| A T H E | $70,031 | $57,083 | $50,898 |
| S T R | 5.00% | 5.00% | — |
| W C J | 73.33% | 81.38% | 77.74% |
Map & walkability