CCertihomes
1439 Dorchester Ave #Rm 2, Boston, MA 02122

$650

0 beds 0 baths — Built 9999Active

About this home

Newly renovated office space available now. Located in the center of Field corner in Boston on a busy street. The office space is on second floor. Sunny and bright! Rent including electric, heat, water and property tax. The office space is appx 120 sqf. 2 years lease required.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$410/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3
Principal + interest$3
Property tax + insurance$0
Utilities
$356
Heating + cooling$16
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$125
Car insurance + maintenance$125
Other (entertainment)
$158
$410/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,590/mo
Purchase price
$650
Down payment
$33 (5%)
Loan amount
$618
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
RNT
Style
—
Year built
9999
Lot size
1 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
—
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
73157749
County
Suffolk

Neighborhood — 02122

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population30,0426,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since1990-1.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density18,869786—
Male14,4353,127,134147,432,321
Female15,6063,317,797151,655,844
Never Married10,4471,612,88563,775,926
Married7,4652,586,314123,120,365
Separated2,086247,85712,639,686
Widowed1,358363,59415,467,586
Divorced1,660436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold10,0212,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.932.562.60
Medial Age32.9937.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$44,049$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$54,778$75,023$63,629
P C I$18,933$29,196$24,529
M D I$38,300$48,105$41,133
A T H E$46,407$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%—
W C J79.00%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
2122

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN

Listing information last refreshed 9/11/2023. Provided courtesy of the listing office via MLSPIN. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.