$3,500
About this home
Turn Key Restaurant. High Traffic Seasonal Business Corner. Traditionally used as take out window service since 1930. Former's Iggy's Doughboy building. Building is 1, 000 sq.ft. Dining room and Kitchen are both 500sq.ft. with 750 Sq.Ft covered back open air work station. Dining room has been updated with picture window view of the ocean and operational fireplace, updated paint job and fixtures. 1 Bathroom in building is in dining room. Outside area has water, gas and electric hook ups and 240 sq. ft. Walk in cooler included with lease. Kitchen includes grill top grille, fryolator's, convection oven, altasham, salad station, 1 triple bay sink, 1 mop sink, 2 hand sinks. 1 kitchen exhaust hood with fire protection. Brand New on demand gas water heater. Dehumidification system in basement, and brand new electric ac/heat in dining room. Outside dining area has space for 12 picnic tables. Street parking only. Employee parking in back.
Affordability — calculate your monthly payment
Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.19% APR.
- Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
- $340
- Utilities
- $324
- Transportation
- $136
- Other (entertainment)
- $140
Quick facts
At a glance
Home features
Lot features
Rural, Urban
Neighborhood — 02882
| Metric | This ZIP | County | USA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 13,009 | 1,095,423 | 299,088,112 |
| Population Change Since1990 | 15.00% | 9.00% | 20.00% |
| Population Density | 863 | 994 | — |
| Male | 6,286 | 529,266 | 147,432,321 |
| Female | 6,723 | 566,157 | 151,655,844 |
| Never Married | 4,397 | 266,404 | 63,775,926 |
| Married | 4,987 | 435,678 | 123,120,365 |
| Separated | 179 | 43,642 | 12,639,686 |
| Widowed | 598 | 66,668 | 15,467,586 |
| Divorced | 1,287 | 83,843 | 23,075,029 |
| Number Of House Hold | 5,017 | 410,399 | 111,826,380 |
| Average House Hold Size | 2.59 | 2.56 | 2.60 |
| Medial Age | 35.20 | 37.27 | 35.46 |
| Median House Hold Income | $54,698 | $47,553 | $48,276 |
| Average House Hold Income | $71,904 | $61,609 | $63,629 |
| P C I | $27,842 | $23,965 | $24,529 |
| M D I | $45,810 | $40,634 | $41,133 |
| A T H E | $56,033 | $49,940 | $50,898 |
| S T R | 7.00% | 7.00% | — |
| W C J | 78.40% | 78.02% | 77.74% |
Map & walkability