$34,000
About this home
Get away from the busy city life and build your dream home on this beautiful private, 2.58 acre lot partially cleared. Perfect for nature lovers and privacy seekers. Enjoy the crisp clean air of county living but still be close to area attractions: Chester Theatre, Jacobs Pillow, Glendale Falls, Blueberry picking and Apple picking. Buyer to preform due diligence on the property and it's usage. Buyer encouraged to have own survey completed.
Affordability — calculate your monthly payment
Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.2% APR.
- Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
- $326
- Utilities
- $310
- Transportation
- $100
- Other (entertainment)
- $130
Quick facts
Home features
Lot features
Wooded
Schools
Neighborhood — 01243
| Metric | This ZIP | County | USA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 62 | 6,444,931 | 299,088,112 |
| Population Change Since1990 | 19.00% | 7.00% | 20.00% |
| Population Density | 4 | 786 | — |
| Male | 31 | 3,127,134 | 147,432,321 |
| Female | 31 | 3,317,797 | 151,655,844 |
| Never Married | 13 | 1,612,885 | 63,775,926 |
| Married | 31 | 2,586,314 | 123,120,365 |
| Separated | 1 | 247,857 | 12,639,686 |
| Widowed | 3 | 363,594 | 15,467,586 |
| Divorced | 5 | 436,888 | 23,075,029 |
| Number Of House Hold | 20 | 2,431,591 | 111,826,380 |
| Average House Hold Size | 3.15 | 2.56 | 2.60 |
| Medial Age | 42.33 | 37.25 | 35.46 |
| Median House Hold Income | $57,499 | $57,698 | $48,276 |
| Average House Hold Income | $70,015 | $75,023 | $63,629 |
| P C I | $22,586 | $29,196 | $24,529 |
| M D I | $47,499 | $48,105 | $41,133 |
| A T H E | $55,328 | $57,083 | $50,898 |
| S T R | 5.00% | 5.00% | — |
| W C J | 87.50% | 81.38% | 77.74% |
Map & walkability