CCertihomes
5 Woodward Park St #2, Boston, MA 02125

$4,000

4 beds 1 baths 99,999 sqft5 days on marketActive

About this home

Warm 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home in Uphams Corner, BostonFind comfort in this inviting 4-bed, 1-bath home nestled in Uphams Corner, Boston. Offering a cozy living space, this residence is perfect for you and your family. Benefit from its convenient location near amenities and public transportation. Secure this charming home for yourself!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,152/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,260
Principal + interest$18
Property tax + insurance$4,240
PMI / 2nd mortgage$2
Utilities
$3,330
Heating + cooling$1,503
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$125
Car insurance + maintenance$125
Other (entertainment)
$158
$6,152/mo TLC
Budget$6,652/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$4,000
Down payment
$200 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,800
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
—
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
73201743
County
Suffolk

Neighborhood — 02125

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population27,7566,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since19902.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density12,906786—
Male13,5323,127,134147,432,321
Female14,2243,317,797151,655,844
Never Married10,3111,612,88563,775,926
Married6,5452,586,314123,120,365
Separated1,730247,85712,639,686
Widowed1,356363,59415,467,586
Divorced1,436436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold9,6542,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.822.562.60
Medial Age31.8137.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$38,886$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$50,368$75,023$63,629
P C I$18,194$29,196$24,529
M D I$34,017$48,105$41,133
A T H E$43,877$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%—
W C J74.25%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
2125

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN

Listing information last refreshed 2/13/2024. Provided courtesy of the listing office via MLSPIN. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.