CCertihomes
158 South Pond Rd., East Brookfield, MA 01515

$574,900

4 beds 3 baths 1,800 sqft Built 202438 days on marketActive

About this home

New home to be built with an attached 2 car garage! This Custom Colonial has 4 bedrooms including one on the 1st floor. Kitchen with soft close cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances & island. Walk-in Pantry. 1st floor Laundry. 2 1/2 bathrooms. FHA Heat & Central Air. Dual fuel heating system. 200 amp electric. Electric fireplace in Living Room. 2nd floor has the Main bedroom complete with its own bathroom and 2 walk-in closets as well as 2 additional bedrooms and another full bath. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors on 1st floor. Tile or LVP bathrooms. Carpet on stairs & in bedrooms upstairs. Concrete patio off of the Dining Room overlooking the backyard of an acre lot. Attached 24' x 24' 2 car garage with remote garage door openers. Can choose your colors & finishes! Come make this your dream home! Appx 5 miles to I-84, I-90 Mass Pike, Rte 20 & downtown Sturbridge. Boat ramp & beach access at South Pond. New home to be built that you could make your own!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.2% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,789/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,559
Principal + interest$3,707
Property tax + insurance$636
PMI / 2nd mortgage$216
Utilities
$505
Heating + cooling$107
Internet + TV + phone$125
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$106
Car insurance + maintenance$106
Other (entertainment)
$125
$4,789/mo TLC
Budget$5,289/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$574,900
Down payment
$28,745 (5%)
Loan amount
$546,155
APR
7.2%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
2024
Lot size
1 ac
Annual tax
$577
MLS #
73202497
County
Worcester

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
Electric Water HeaterWater HeaterRangeDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator

Wooded, Cleared

Neighborhood — 01515

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population1,3516,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density132786
Male6793,127,134147,432,321
Female6723,317,797151,655,844
Never Married1931,612,88563,775,926
Married7102,586,314123,120,365
Separated29247,85712,639,686
Widowed64363,59415,467,586
Divorced96436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold4982,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.712.562.60
Medial Age39.1537.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$61,213$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$63,585$75,023$63,629
P C I$23,438$29,196$24,529
M D I$50,365$48,105$41,133
A T H E$51,550$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%
W C J72.96%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
1515

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN