CCertihomes
2 Avery St., Boston, MA 02111

$190,000

0 beds 0 baths —76 days on marketActive

About this home

***Seller to offer FINANCING with 40% down.*** Park your car in your Own space at The RITZ CARLTON Garage. ***NO MONTHLY FEE*** NO REAL ESTATE TAXES! Rare DEEDED CONDO parking space to own outright. Level 2B space #3. Available now! Park with your own entry card. Convenient and secure. Space is close to the elevator.. Rare opportunity! BEST DEAL IN TOWN!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,516/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,884
Principal + interest$862
Property tax + insurance$951
PMI / 2nd mortgage$71
Utilities
$998
Heating + cooling$362
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$125
Car insurance + maintenance$125
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,516/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,484/mo
Purchase price
$190,000
Down payment
$9,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$180,500
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Parking
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
Other
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
73205549
County
Suffolk

Home features

Sewer
Other

Lot features

Other

Neighborhood — 02111

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3,1696,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since199042.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density11,855786—
Male1,6593,127,134147,432,321
Female1,5103,317,797151,655,844
Never Married9981,612,88563,775,926
Married1,0102,586,314123,120,365
Separated514247,85712,639,686
Widowed184363,59415,467,586
Divorced71436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,1672,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.472.562.60
Medial Age36.6837.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$27,261$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$54,646$75,023$63,629
P C I$21,925$29,196$24,529
M D I$24,659$48,105$41,133
A T H E$46,404$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%—
W C J89.34%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
2111

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN

Listing information last refreshed 2/26/2024. Provided courtesy of the listing office via MLSPIN. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.