CCertihomes
214 Stockton Boulevard, Berlin Bor, NJ 08009

$375,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,440 sqft Built 200115 days on marketClosed

About this home

Lovely 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Colonial with Primary Suite, Partial Finished Basement, and 2 Car Garage in desirable Carriage Stop could be your Home Sweet Home! Well maintained inside and out in a great neighborhood with plenty of big ticket upgrades all through, inc ALL New Windows, New HVAC System, Newer Hot Water Heater, and updated Bathroom, just to name a few. Charming covered front porch, professional landscaping and curb appeal set the stage for this turn-key gem. Tiled Foyer entry opens to a spacious Living room with deep stained HW flooring that flows seamlessly into the elegant Formal Dining room. Sizable Eat-in-Kitchen offers sleek SS Appliances, ceramic flooring, ample cabinet storage with underlighting, pantry, delightful breakfast bar, and sunsoaked dinette space with new rear sliding door to the yard. Convenient 1/2 Bath, too! Upstairs, the main Full Bath along with 3 generous Bedrooms with light ceiling fans for added comfort. Primary Suite boasts it's own private ensuite bath. Partial Finished Basement with Rec Rm, laundry, and storage adds to the package, a great versatile space that can be used as a Home Office, Home Gym, Playroom, etc! Plush Backyard makes entertaining a breeze, complete with a spacious brick Patio, large Above-Ground Pool with Deck, 2 Gazebos, and is completely fenced-in for your privacy and comfort. 2 Car Garage, double wide drive, Solar Panel Savings, the list goes on! All in a great location, close to schools, parks, Franklin Ave recreational field, Berlin Community Center and more. Don't miss out! This could be the one!!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,258/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,912
Principal + interest$1,701
Property tax + insurance$1,070
PMI / 2nd mortgage$141
Utilities
$496
Heating + cooling$86
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$135
Car insurance + maintenance$135
Other (entertainment)
$158
$3,258/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,742/mo
Purchase price
$375,000
Down payment
$18,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$356,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
2001
Lot size
0.2324 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,096
MLS #
2410368R
County
Camden

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDisposalElectric Range/OvenFree-Standing FreezerMicrowaveRefrigeratorTrash CompactorWasherWater Softener OwnedElectric Water Heater
Interior
BlindsDrapes-See RemarksShades-ExistingSound SystemWatersoftener OwnedKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room3 BedroomsAtticBath MainNoneOther Room(s)
Exterior
Open Porch(es)CurbsPatioDoor(s)-Storm/ScreenScreen/Storm WindowSidewalkFencing/WallStorage ShedYardInsulated Pane Windows
Community
CurbsSidewalks
Parking
Concrete2 Car WidthAdditional ParkingGarageAttached
Patio & porch
PorchPatio
Pool
Above Ground
Kitchen
PantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08009

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population20,5278,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199022.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,2051,137—
Male10,1434,307,827147,432,321
Female10,3854,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,0491,965,81163,775,926
Married9,1623,647,435123,120,365
Separated590391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,357515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,102529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7,3803,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.752.732.60
Medial Age36.3137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$60,669$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$69,218$83,312$63,629
P C I$25,103$30,662$24,529
M D I$50,286$52,505$41,133
A T H E$54,654$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.39%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8009

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 4/11/2024. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

214 Stockton Boulevard · Berlin Bor — $375,000 · Certihomes