$999,900
About this home
Nestled on picturesque Holland Lake, this stunning private lakefront home w/its breathtaking views, an inviting in-ground pool, w/a beautifully finished basement is a true haven for those seeking the perfect blend of relaxation & luxury. Enjoy lounging by the sparkling in-ground pool, surrounded by plenty of space for outdoor entertaining. Set sail from your private dock & savor every moment of waterfront living. Step inside & you'll be greeted by spacious living area featuring large windows that frame the lake views, creating a sense of continuity w/the natural beauty outside. The remodeled open-concept kitchen boasts granite countertops, SS appliances & ample storage, making it a chef's dream. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a private balcony overlooking the lake. The fully finished basement offers wonderful game/rec rooms to enjoy. Don't miss the chance to own this exquisite lakefront property w/resort-like amenities. Live the dream where every day is a vacation!
Affordability — calculate your monthly payment
Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.
- Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
- $6,627
- Utilities
- $549
- Transportation
- $100
- Other (entertainment)
- $125
Quick facts
At a glance
Home features
Lot features
Cleared, Level, Sloped
Neighborhood — 01521
| Metric | This ZIP | County | USA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 2,200 | 6,444,931 | 299,088,112 |
| Population Change Since1990 | 10.00% | 7.00% | 20.00% |
| Population Density | 207 | 786 | — |
| Male | 1,119 | 3,127,134 | 147,432,321 |
| Female | 1,081 | 3,317,797 | 151,655,844 |
| Never Married | 413 | 1,612,885 | 63,775,926 |
| Married | 1,034 | 2,586,314 | 123,120,365 |
| Separated | 55 | 247,857 | 12,639,686 |
| Widowed | 71 | 363,594 | 15,467,586 |
| Divorced | 196 | 436,888 | 23,075,029 |
| Number Of House Hold | 847 | 2,431,591 | 111,826,380 |
| Average House Hold Size | 2.60 | 2.56 | 2.60 |
| Medial Age | 37.92 | 37.25 | 35.46 |
| Median House Hold Income | $56,457 | $57,698 | $48,276 |
| Average House Hold Income | $59,332 | $75,023 | $63,629 |
| P C I | $22,843 | $29,196 | $24,529 |
| M D I | $47,238 | $48,105 | $41,133 |
| A T H E | $49,137 | $57,083 | $50,898 |
| S T R | 5.00% | 5.00% | — |
| W C J | 71.54% | 81.38% | 77.74% |
Map & walkability