CCertihomes
720 Pitchers Way #42F, Barnstable, MA 02601

$269,900

1 beds 1 baths 866 sqft Built 19884 days on marketActive

About this home

Very rare one bedroom unit available in The Sea Meadow Village Condominium. Located minutes to dining, shopping, beaches and recreation areas. This first floor move in condition home has a parking space located just outside the entrance. In unit laundry room with washer and dryer, slider to private deck with storage closet. The unit has a deeded secure basement storage space approximately 12' wide 16' deep and 7'6" high. Pets - Indoor dogs and cats less than 20 pounds only. Easy to show. Exterior renovations completed 6 years ago with 19 years remaining on 5.25% loan. Unit owners monthly payment to Association is $381 for HOA plus $218 for special assessment for a total monthly payment of $599.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.2% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,893/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,035
Principal + interest$1,740
Property tax + insurance$813
HOA$381
PMI / 2nd mortgage$101
Utilities
$301
Heating + cooling$14
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$111
Car insurance + maintenance$111
Other (entertainment)
$157
$2,893/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,107/mo
Purchase price
$269,900
Down payment
$13,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$256,405
APR
7.2%

Quick facts

Type
Condominium
Style
Year built
1988
Lot size
Stories
1
Heating
Electric Baseboard
Cooling
None
Water
Public
HOA
$381 / Monthly
Annual tax
$1,861
MLS #
73230866
County
Barnstable

At a glance

Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
RangeDishwasherMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherDryer
Interior
ClosetEntrance Foyer
Exterior
Deck
Community
Public TransportationShoppingHighway Access
Parking
Off StreetAssignedPavedExclusive Parking
Kitchen
Flooring - Stone/Ceramic TileCountertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
Flooring
Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Roof
Shingle
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 02601

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population14,5646,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since199019.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density1,469786
Male6,8883,127,134147,432,321
Female7,6763,317,797151,655,844
Never Married3,4961,612,88563,775,926
Married4,7292,586,314123,120,365
Separated1,168247,85712,639,686
Widowed1,149363,59415,467,586
Divorced1,959436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,1142,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.702.562.60
Medial Age38.2937.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$35,907$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$47,328$75,023$63,629
P C I$18,176$29,196$24,529
M D I$31,766$48,105$41,133
A T H E$42,153$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%
W C J81.10%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
2601

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN