CCertihomes
599 State Street, Springfield, MA 01109

$895,000

0 beds 4 baths Built 1915Active

About this home

Rare opportunity -This Remarkable and Stately Masonry building exudes Charm throughout~ Open venue spaces can be customized and developed to your vision. Located in the Heart of Springfield. used as a Religious church. There are 3 massive, FLEXIBLE levels~ First floor greets you in a Grand Open Reception- size of a ballroom ~ includes, offices, lavs. Elegant staircases lead to upper level-Open space that is used as a Sanctuary/ auditorium -~LOWER LEVEL: includes another sanctuary- Open hall with kitchen facilities, lavs & classroom areas. This property is waiting its next Revival- in our amazing city -- Open slate for your needs your Creativity and Innovations. Take advantage of all the wonderful incentives to assist you in being a part of our wonderful community. Property includes ADDITIONAL Parking lot for 65 +cars on Orleans St.~ NOTE the great access of this treasure, to our Metro Center, MGM, Mass Mutual, Union Station, area amenities, cultural venues & highways.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrJumbo at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,967/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,640
Principal + interest$4,059
Property tax + insurance$2,245
PMI / 2nd mortgage$336
Utilities
$830
Heating + cooling$253
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$144
Car insurance + maintenance$144
Other (entertainment)
$158
$6,967/mo TLC
Budget$7,467/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$895,000
Down payment
$44,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$850,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
COM
Style
Year built
1915
MLS #
73237254
County
Hampden

Home features

Roof
Other

Neighborhood — 01109

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population29,5646,444,931299,088,112
Population Change Since1990-5.00%7.00%20.00%
Population Density5,739786
Male13,8373,127,134147,432,321
Female15,7283,317,797151,655,844
Never Married10,4901,612,88563,775,926
Married6,7062,586,314123,120,365
Separated1,695247,85712,639,686
Widowed1,467363,59415,467,586
Divorced2,278436,88823,075,029
Number Of House Hold9,6122,431,591111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.562.60
Medial Age27.7037.2535.46
Median House Hold Income$31,251$57,698$48,276
Average House Hold Income$42,151$75,023$63,629
P C I$14,740$29,196$24,529
M D I$28,111$48,105$41,133
A T H E$39,041$57,083$50,898
S T R5.00%5.00%
W C J88.88%81.38%77.74%
(Zip) Code
1109

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →
MLSPIN