CCertihomes
3881 E Robinson Road, Amherst, NY 14228

$245,000

0 beds 0 baths —6 days on marketActive

About this home

Prime location close to all amenities this building lot is ready for your dream home! All utilities are located at the street.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,928/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,719
Principal + interest$1,111
Property tax + insurance$516
PMI / 2nd mortgage$92
Utilities
$2,412
Heating + cooling$1,053
Internet + TV + phone$140
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$0
Other (entertainment)
$140
$2,928/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,072/mo
Purchase price
$245,000
Down payment
$12,250 (5%)
Loan amount
$232,750
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Residential
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
0.44 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
—
HOA
—
Annual tax
$909
MLS #
B1538536
County
Erie

Home features

Parking
NoDriveway
Sewer
StormSewer

Lot features

Rectangular, ResidentialLot, Wooded, Level

Neighborhood — 14228

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population15,82419,351,094299,088,112
Population Change Since1990-1.00%8.00%20.00%
Population Density1,046395—
Male7,7619,381,926147,432,321
Female8,0639,969,168151,655,844
Never Married4,3014,946,39163,775,926
Married6,5797,166,701123,120,365
Separated4411,159,67312,639,686
Widowed7401,110,24515,467,586
Divorced9871,210,44823,075,029
Number Of House Hold6,5227,102,016111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.422.642.60
Medial Age34.6236.5335.46
Median House Hold Income$49,576$49,847$48,276
Average House Hold Income$55,855$70,032$63,629
P C I$23,272$26,569$24,529
M D I$41,961$42,210$41,133
A T H E$47,120$54,185$50,898
S T R8.75%4.00%—
W C J77.91%81.55%77.74%
(Zip) Code
14228

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Listing information last refreshed 5/16/2024. Provided courtesy of HUNT Real Estate Corporation via Buffalo MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.