$575,000
About this home
Desirable Lords Point Beach community with all the fun of summer! Looking for a year round getaway? You will love this Periwinkle Blue 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 car-garage just steps to the beach! New roof (2023), new Harvey windows and Thermatru Smoothstar fiberglass doors, 3 Andersen retractable screen storm door full view doors (2019), fresh exterior paint (2023), newer 50 gallon water heater too. Featuring an open floor plan (feels larger than town record states) on a nicely landscaped green corner lot. Boat mooring available, walk to one of 6 beaches (Open Way, Tim's Beach, Boulder Beach, Hopkins Beach, Pebble Beach, and Trestle Beach), ride bikes, play tennis, bocci, basketball, pickleball or clubhouse activities. Close to Mystic Indoor sports, Stonington Borough (great restaurants), downtown Mystic and Rhode Island beaches. Minutes to Foxwoods's Resort and Mohegan Sun Resorts. Low annual taxes. Association dues are $251.63 annually included in the property taxes. Quick closing possible just in time for this summer!
Affordability — calculate your monthly payment
Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.2% APR.
- Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
- $4,729
- Utilities
- $775
- Transportation
- $132
- Other (entertainment)
- $165
Quick facts
At a glance
Home features
Lot features
Corner Lot
Neighborhood — 06378
| Metric | This ZIP | County | USA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 5,280 | 3,551,413 | 299,088,112 |
| Population Change Since1990 | 7.00% | 8.00% | 20.00% |
| Population Density | 256 | 714 | — |
| Male | 2,572 | 1,724,865 | 147,432,321 |
| Female | 2,709 | 1,826,548 | 151,655,844 |
| Never Married | 872 | 780,616 | 63,775,926 |
| Married | 2,545 | 1,492,254 | 123,120,365 |
| Separated | 144 | 134,777 | 12,639,686 |
| Widowed | 387 | 198,341 | 15,467,586 |
| Divorced | 589 | 264,791 | 23,075,029 |
| Number Of House Hold | 2,405 | 1,343,258 | 111,826,380 |
| Average House Hold Size | 2.19 | 2.56 | 2.60 |
| Medial Age | 46.19 | 38.21 | 35.46 |
| Median House Hold Income | $69,281 | $61,863 | $48,276 |
| Average House Hold Income | $96,563 | $84,128 | $63,629 |
| P C I | $43,984 | $32,805 | $24,529 |
| M D I | $56,995 | $51,230 | $41,133 |
| A T H E | $69,347 | $61,764 | $50,898 |
| S T R | 6.00% | 6.00% | — |
| W C J | 81.42% | 81.69% | 77.74% |
Map & walkability