CCertihomes
3 Harvest Way, Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087

$599,500

4 beds 3 baths 3,252 sqft Built 200518 days on marketClosed

About this home

Welcome home to this stunning Winchester 4 Bed 2 and 1 half bath home located in Winding Run in Little Egg Harbor.This home has been meticulously maintained since it's construction.Family room features a gas fireplace and sits off of the recently upgraded kitchen.Tall ceilings and a gorgeous wrought iron staircase adorn the entranceway. Upstairs you will find the main bedroom which holds an ensuite bathroom an walk in closet along with 3 additional spacious bedrooms. The backyard is an entertainer's paradise with an inground salt water pool and multiple seating areas including a tiki bar. Enjoy cool nights by the stone fire pit. Great schools and in near proximity to LBI and Manahawkin for dining and shopping. This home is a truly must see! **** Highest and Best by 5/28 at 5PM*******

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,678/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,409
Principal + interest$2,719
Property tax + insurance$1,465
PMI / 2nd mortgage$225
Utilities
$543
Heating + cooling$110
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$119
Car insurance + maintenance$119
Other (entertainment)
$157
$4,678/mo TLC
Budget$5,178/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$599,500
Down payment
$29,975 (5%)
Loan amount
$569,525
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Traditional
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.358 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$9,526
MLS #
2412251R
County
Ocean

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveOvenWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerGreat RoomKitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving RoomOther Room(s)Dining Room4 BedroomsBath FullBath SecondAttic
Exterior
Patio
Parking
2 Car WidthPaver BlocksGarageAttached
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
In Ground
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Kitchen IslandEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Neighborhood — 08087

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population23,7898,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199035.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2961,137—
Male11,5674,307,827147,432,321
Female12,2224,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,8511,965,81163,775,926
Married10,9423,647,435123,120,365
Separated721391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,849515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,732529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold9,3143,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.542.732.60
Medial Age38.6037.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$50,196$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$63,706$83,312$63,629
P C I$25,113$30,662$24,529
M D I$42,267$52,505$41,133
A T H E$51,269$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.23%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8087

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 5/20/2024. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.