$109,900
About this home
Prime Commercial Space in Historic Seneca Falls!Unlock the potential of this 1, 960 sqft commercial building, ideally positioned directly across from the Women’s Hall of Fame in downtown Seneca Falls! This versatile space is perfect for office use, retail, or a specialty shop, offering high visibility in a high-foot-traffic area.? Prime Location – Steps from major historical attractions and local businesses? Flexible Layout – Adaptable for office or retail space? High Visibility – Benefit from steady pedestrian and tourist traffic? Ample Square Footage – 1, 960 sqft to customize for your business needs. Parking is on street parking.
Affordability — calculate your monthly payment
Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 7.15% APR.
- Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
- $1,219
- Utilities
- $1,279
- Transportation
- $0
- Other (entertainment)
- $133
Quick facts
At a glance
Home features
Lot features
Rectangular, RectangularLot
Neighborhood — 13148
| Metric | This ZIP | County | USA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population | 9,829 | 19,351,094 | 299,088,112 |
| Population Change Since1990 | -2.00% | 8.00% | 20.00% |
| Population Density | 150 | 395 | — |
| Male | 5,076 | 9,381,926 | 147,432,321 |
| Female | 4,753 | 9,969,168 | 151,655,844 |
| Never Married | 2,142 | 4,946,391 | 63,775,926 |
| Married | 4,305 | 7,166,701 | 123,120,365 |
| Separated | 471 | 1,159,673 | 12,639,686 |
| Widowed | 604 | 1,110,245 | 15,467,586 |
| Divorced | 705 | 1,210,448 | 23,075,029 |
| Number Of House Hold | 3,548 | 7,102,016 | 111,826,380 |
| Average House Hold Size | 2.58 | 2.64 | 2.60 |
| Medial Age | 37.07 | 36.53 | 35.46 |
| Median House Hold Income | $42,350 | $49,847 | $48,276 |
| Average House Hold Income | $50,455 | $70,032 | $63,629 |
| P C I | $19,937 | $26,569 | $24,529 |
| M D I | $36,796 | $42,210 | $41,133 |
| A T H E | $43,986 | $54,185 | $50,898 |
| S T R | 8.00% | 4.00% | — |
| W C J | 85.29% | 81.55% | 77.74% |
Map & walkability