CCertihomes
Telephone Road, Cincinnatus, NY 13040

$99,900

0 beds 0 baths —1 days on marketActive

About this home

Very nice building lot or recreational land. Has fantastic views and is very close to Knickerbocker Golf Course. Call listing agent for details

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,276/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,008
Principal + interest$453
Property tax + insurance$518
PMI / 2nd mortgage$37
Utilities
$4,422
Heating + cooling$2,059
Internet + TV + phone$138
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$0
Other (entertainment)
$138
$3,276/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,724/mo
Purchase price
$99,900
Down payment
$4,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$94,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Agriculture
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
16.72 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
—
HOA
—
Annual tax
$763
MLS #
S1616225
County
Cortland

Home features

Parking
NoDriveway
Sewer
None

Lot features

IrregularLot, RuralLot, Cleared, RollingSlope

Neighborhood — 13040

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population4,45719,351,094299,088,112
Population Change Since199010.00%8.00%20.00%
Population Density42395—
Male2,2369,381,926147,432,321
Female2,2229,969,168151,655,844
Never Married7564,946,39163,775,926
Married2,0627,166,701123,120,365
Separated1361,159,67312,639,686
Widowed2341,110,24515,467,586
Divorced3351,210,44823,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,5457,102,016111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.872.642.60
Medial Age36.6236.5335.46
Median House Hold Income$39,757$49,847$48,276
Average House Hold Income$45,130$70,032$63,629
P C I$15,710$26,569$24,529
M D I$34,738$42,210$41,133
A T H E$40,908$54,185$50,898
S T R8.00%4.00%—
W C J81.51%81.55%77.74%
(Zip) Code
13040

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Listing information last refreshed 6/18/2025. Provided courtesy of Hartnett Realty Solutions via Buffalo MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.