CCertihomes
Black Creek Road, Clayton, NY 13624

$269,900

0 beds 0 baths —0 days on marketActive

About this home

Beautiful 100 Acre parcel in Clayton perfect for hunting or building your private dream home! Part of larger parcel and to be surveyed/subdivided! More land available, electric at property, snowmobile trail right there for easy access! Owner is flexible on exact acreage and full parcel is also listed for sale for $729, 900. Call today for more info!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,171/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,988
Principal + interest$1,224
Property tax + insurance$663
PMI / 2nd mortgage$101
Utilities
$4,385
Heating + cooling$2,043
Internet + TV + phone$133
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$0
Other (entertainment)
$133
$4,171/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$829/mo
Purchase price
$269,900
Down payment
$13,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$256,405
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Agriculture
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
100 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
None
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3
MLS #
S1620940
County
Jefferson

Home features

Parking
NoDriveway
Sewer
None

Lot features

IrregularLot, RuralLot, Level, Wooded

Neighborhood — 13624

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population4,14419,351,094299,088,112
Population Change Since199023.00%8.00%20.00%
Population Density58395—
Male2,7049,381,926147,432,321
Female1,4409,969,168151,655,844
Never Married1,3724,946,39163,775,926
Married1,4717,166,701123,120,365
Separated3191,159,67312,639,686
Widowed1571,110,24515,467,586
Divorced2971,210,44823,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,0397,102,016111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.672.642.60
Medial Age37.4436.5335.46
Median House Hold Income$44,285$49,847$48,276
Average House Hold Income$50,928$70,032$63,629
P C I$17,694$26,569$24,529
M D I$37,937$42,210$41,133
A T H E$44,293$54,185$50,898
S T R7.75%4.00%—
W C J76.24%81.55%77.74%
(Zip) Code
13624

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Listing information last refreshed 7/10/2025. Provided courtesy of Lake Ontario Realty, LLC via Buffalo MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.