CCertihomes
0 School Street, Mina, NY 14736

$58,000

0 beds 0 baths —0 days on marketActive

About this home

5 Acre(m/l) building lot located in Findley Lake. The front of the parcel is clear and the back section is wooded.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$819/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$444
Principal + interest$263
Property tax + insurance$159
PMI / 2nd mortgage$22
Utilities
$614
Heating + cooling$159
Internet + TV + phone$130
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$0
Other (entertainment)
$130
$819/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,181/mo
Purchase price
$58,000
Down payment
$2,900 (5%)
Loan amount
$55,100
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Residential
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
5.4 ac
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
—
Water
Well
HOA
—
Annual tax
$978
MLS #
R1628615
County
Chautauqua

Home features

Parking
NoDriveway
Sewer
SepticTank

Lot features

Rectangular, RectangularLot, ResidentialLot, RuralLot, Wooded

Neighborhood — 14736

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40919,351,094299,088,112
Population Change Since19900.00%8.00%20.00%
Population Density98395—
Male2069,381,926147,432,321
Female2039,969,168151,655,844
Never Married644,946,39163,775,926
Married2207,166,701123,120,365
Separated101,159,67312,639,686
Widowed181,110,24515,467,586
Divorced251,210,44823,075,029
Number Of House Hold1527,102,016111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.692.642.60
Medial Age41.5736.5335.46
Median House Hold Income$44,642$49,847$48,276
Average House Hold Income$49,901$70,032$63,629
P C I$18,545$26,569$24,529
M D I$38,193$42,210$41,133
A T H E$43,679$54,185$50,898
S T R8.00%4.00%—
W C J79.55%81.55%77.74%
(Zip) Code
14736

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Listing information last refreshed 8/6/2025. Provided courtesy of Howard & Associates RE-APP-AUCT via Buffalo MLS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.