CCertihomes
405 N Washington Avenue #1, Dunellen, NJ 08812

$1,650

1 beds 1 baths —0 days on marketActive

About this home

Move right into this sunny 3rd Floor 1BR with full kitchen and bath. Off street parking. UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just blocks to town, train, restaurants & local parks. Enjoy all the amenities the town has to offer.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$388/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$25
Principal + interest$7
Property tax + insurance$17
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$343
Heating + cooling$42
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$121
Car insurance + maintenance$121
Other (entertainment)
$143
$388/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,612/mo
Purchase price
$1,650
Down payment
$83 (5%)
Loan amount
$1,568
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
Victorian
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Radiant
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), None, Window Unit(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2701351R
County
Middlesex

Home features

Appliances
Gas Range/OvenExhaust FanRefrigeratorRangeStove/OvenGas Water Heater
Interior
1 BedroomKitchenLiving RoomBath Full
Exterior
Open Porch(es)
Parking
On Site
Patio & porch
Porch
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl-Linoleum
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08812

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population17,3088,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199014.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3,3671,137—
Male8,5504,307,827147,432,321
Female8,7584,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,5511,965,81163,775,926
Married7,4023,647,435123,120,365
Separated720391,23912,639,686
Widowed877515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,109529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,9263,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age36.8137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$70,788$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$86,035$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,898$30,662$24,529
M D I$57,699$52,505$41,133
A T H E$63,030$61,369$50,898
S T R—7.00%—
W C J79.67%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8812

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 7/22/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.