CCertihomes
66 Chatham Court, East Windsor, NJ 08520

$345,000

2 beds 2 baths — Built 198671 days on marketActive

About this home

Price Improvement! Welcome to 66 Chatham Court, a refreshed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse in East Windsor, NJ, offering comfortable, low-maintenance living in the desirable Westfield community. Fresh interior paint and updated lighting create a bright and welcoming feel throughout this Central New Jersey home. The main level features a spacious living area, eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and convenient powder room. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms offer excellent closet space along with a full bathroom. The private patio overlooking open green space provides additional outdoor space for morning coffee, relaxing, dining, or entertaining. Westfield community amenities include tennis courts and a playground, adding to the appeal of this East Windsor townhouse. The location offers convenient access to Route 130, Route 33, Route 133, the NJ Turnpike, and Princeton Junction Train Station, making this a convenient option for commuters traveling throughout East Windsor, Hightstown, Princeton, Mercer County, and Central New Jersey. Nearby shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences make this a well-positioned home for a variety of buyers. Whether you're searching for a 2-bedroom townhouse in East Windsor, a first-time home, a low-maintenance property, a downsizing opportunity, or a commuter-friendly home near Princeton Junction, 66 Chatham Court is worth a closer look. The recent price improvement creates an opportunity to own in East Windsor with convenient access to major roads, transportation, shopping, dining, and community amenities. Schedule your private showing today.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,317/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,352
Principal + interest$1,565
Property tax + insurance$1,268
HOA$390
PMI / 2nd mortgage$129
Utilities
$512
Heating + cooling$94
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$124
Car insurance + maintenance$124
Other (entertainment)
$158
$3,317/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,683/mo
Purchase price
$345,000
Down payment
$17,250 (5%)
Loan amount
$327,750
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Middle Unit
Year built
1986
Lot size
0.0686 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
$390 / Monthly
Annual tax
$6,105
MLS #
2701204R
County
Mercer

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
KitchenBath HalfLiving Room2 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath FullNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
PlaygroundTennis Court(s)
Parking
On SiteAssigned
Patio & porch
Patio
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Interior Lot, Level

Neighborhood — 08520

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,4158,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199035.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,6861,137—
Male20,0154,307,827147,432,321
Female20,4004,525,010151,655,844
Never Married7,0261,965,81163,775,926
Married18,8853,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,624391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,753515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,390529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,5523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.752.732.60
Medial Age36.2037.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$81,713$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$109,000$83,312$63,629
P C I$39,522$30,662$24,529
M D I$65,182$52,505$41,133
A T H E$75,019$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J75.93%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8520

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 7/24/2026. Provided courtesy of EXP REALTY, LLC via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.