CCertihomes
1306 Sayre Drive, Plainsboro, NJ 08540

$2,400

2 beds 1 baths — Built 198541 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to 1306 Sayre Dr! This lovely 2-bedroom home offers bright living spaces and effortless daily convenience. Ideally situated just minute from Route 1, major shopping centers, dining, and local amenities, making your daily commute and everyday errands a breeze.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$419/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$19
Principal + interest$11
Property tax + insurance$7
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$371
Heating + cooling$24
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$112
Car insurance + maintenance$112
Other (entertainment)
$157
$419/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,581/mo
Purchase price
$2,400
Down payment
$120 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,280
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
Contemporary, Custom Development
Year built
1985
Lot size
0.0215 ac
Stories
3
Heating
Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2701683R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherElectric Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeDisposalStove/OvenElectric Water HeaterGas Water Heater
Community
PlaygroundTennis Court(s)
Pool
In Ground
Kitchen
Kitchen Exhaust FanNot Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08540

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population50,4288,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199059.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density9501,137—
Male25,0554,307,827147,432,321
Female25,3734,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9551,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6663,647,435123,120,365
Separated6,664391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,981515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,234529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold16,7383,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.562.732.60
Medial Age34.9437.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$107,861$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$152,488$83,312$63,629
P C I$53,569$30,662$24,529
M D I$82,440$52,505$41,133
A T H E$96,288$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J85.36%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8540

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 7/29/2026. Provided courtesy of BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.