CCertihomes
17 Walton Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

$585,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,838 sqft Built 198080 days on marketActive

About this home

Time to give this one a second look! Get settled in for the holiday season! The only end unit currently available in desirable Lexington Village, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an incredible opportunity to make it truly your own without starting with the expensive stuff. Major improvements have already been completed, including newer high-quality heating and central air, newer windows with custom window treatments, and a newer water heater. Instead of paying a premium for someone else's cosmetic choices, save that money and create a home that reflects your vision. Inside, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, additional large cedar closet space, three bathrooms, a spacious living room and dining room, plus a separate den with a wood-burning fireplace perfect for cozy fall and winter nights. Full Sized attic! What truly sets this home apart is its location within the community. As an end unit, it offers added privacy and sits alongside a beautiful, quiet path, creating a peaceful setting while still enjoying everything Lexington Village has to offer. A one-car attached garage provides additional convenience and storage. The space is here. The major work is done. The possibilities are yours. Why move into someone else's vision when you can create your own? Seller is offering flooring credit. Priced to sell! come see the potential for yourself this holiday season. Some listing photos have been AI-enhanced and virtually staged

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,597/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,284
Principal + interest$2,540
Property tax + insurance$1,534
PMI / 2nd mortgage$210
Utilities
$584
Heating + cooling$130
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,597/mo TLC
Budget$5,097/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$560,000
Down payment
$28,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$532,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse, End Unit, Two Story
Year built
1980
Lot size
0.0964 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$11,494
MLS #
2701961R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsShades-ExistingKitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving RoomDenDining RoomUtility Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath SecondStorageAttic
Exterior
Patio
Parking
1 Car WidthAdditional ParkingGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedGarage Door OpenerDrivewayOn Street
Patio & porch
Patio
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
PantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Backs to Park Land, Cul-De-Sac

Neighborhood — 08816

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population51,1338,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4211,137—
Male24,9694,307,827147,432,321
Female26,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married9,0001,965,81163,775,926
Married25,8003,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,198391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,344515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,204529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,8523,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age38.6637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$86,786$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$104,879$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,929$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,802$52,505$41,133
A T H E$72,998$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.81%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8816

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/3/2026. Provided courtesy of HERITAGE HOUSE SOTHEBY'S INT'L REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.