CCertihomes
258 Pinelli Drive #258, Piscataway, NJ 08854

$525,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,704 sqft Built 200424 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome home to this fabulous move-in ready end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Birch Glen community. Ideally tucked away with the front door overlooking the beautifully landscaped common grounds, this home offers added privacy and plenty of natural light. The welcoming two-story foyer opens to a functional floor plan featuring a bright living room with a beautiful bay window, a separate dining room, and a charming family room centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, complete with a built-in speaker system and access to a private patio. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and countertop space and is conveniently located just off the main living areas. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. The fully finished basement provides additional living space, perfect for a rec room, home office, gym, or playroom. Offering 1, 704 sq ft, a premium end-unit location, and community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and basketball court, there's nothing to do but move right in!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,140/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,815
Principal + interest$2,381
Property tax + insurance$1,237
PMI / 2nd mortgage$197
Utilities
$579
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$4,140/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$860/mo
Purchase price
$525,000
Down payment
$26,250 (5%)
Loan amount
$498,750
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
End Unit, Townhouse
Year built
2004
Lot size
0.0195 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,374
MLS #
2770243M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsSound SystemDining RoomBath HalfFamily RoomKitchenLaundry RoomLiving Room3 BedroomsBath MainBath FullNone
Exterior
Patio
Community
Outdoor PoolPlayground
Parking
On Site
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Eat-in KitchenPantry
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathTwo SinksWalk-In Closet(s)
Spa
Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Interior Lot

Neighborhood — 08854

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population54,5128,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,8541,137—
Male27,2764,307,827147,432,321
Female27,2364,525,010151,655,844
Never Married13,5301,965,81163,775,926
Married23,4873,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,901391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,843515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,599529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,7183,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.822.732.60
Medial Age33.4337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$78,885$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$87,948$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,304$30,662$24,529
M D I$63,256$52,505$41,133
A T H E$64,485$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J79.32%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8854

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/7/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.