CCertihomes
52 Park Avenue, Flemington, NJ 08822

$2,800

3 beds 2 baths 1,562 sqft58 days on marketActive

About this home

Renovated Victorian townhouse steps from Main Street in Flemington. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1, 562 square feet with an in-unit washer and dryer, two dedicated parking spaces, and water and sewer included. Rent is $2, 800 per month on a 1-year lease, with cats and small dogs welcome. Available NOW! The completely renovated kitchen has brand-new stainless steel appliances. Refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, modern lighting, and black hardware run throughout, and both bathrooms have been fully updated. Oversized windows bring in natural light while keeping the Victorian character. Bedrooms 2 and 3 have a railroad-style layout, with one accessed through the other, a natural fit for a guest room or home office. You also get new energy-efficient systems, basement and attic storage, a front porch, and a large shared backyard. The oversized gravel lot has plenty of off-street parking. ShopRite, Walmart, Costco, and Hunterdon Central High School are minutes away, and Bistro 55, Theresa's Cafe, Mine Brook Park, Flemington Borough Park, and the Black River & Western Railroad are around the corner. Schedule a showing today!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$572/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$86
Principal + interest$13
Property tax + insurance$72
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$539
Heating + cooling$108
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$114
Car insurance + maintenance$114
Other (entertainment)
$157
$572/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,428/mo
Purchase price
$2,800
Down payment
$140 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,660
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
End Unit
Year built
—
Lot size
0.29 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Window Unit(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2770304M
County
Hunterdon

At a glance

Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherElectric Range/OvenFree-Standing FreezerMicrowaveRefrigeratorGas Water Heater
Parking
On Street
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 08822

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population35,7408,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199027.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5731,137—
Male17,5764,307,827147,432,321
Female18,1644,525,010151,655,844
Never Married6,3151,965,81163,775,926
Married18,1463,647,435123,120,365
Separated552391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,421515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,004529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold10,6183,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.332.732.60
Medial Age39.2537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$94,291$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$118,059$83,312$63,629
P C I$35,711$30,662$24,529
M D I$73,475$52,505$41,133
A T H E$79,285$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.11%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8822

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/16/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX IN STYLE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.