CCertihomes
83 Nathan Boulevard #35, NJ 08859

$3,400

3 beds 3 baths 1,478 sqft Built 20004 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this spacious and meticulously updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse, complete with a dedicated home office at La Mer in the Parlin section of Sayreville. Designed for modern living, the main floor features a seamless, open-concept layout connecting the kitchen to the bright living and dining spaces. Enjoy the sleek look and easy maintenance of hardwood and laminate flooring throughoutentirely eliminating the hassle of carpet allergies. High-end, brand-new washer and dryer units add everyday convenience. The entry-level ground floor offers the ultimate privacy for your home office, ideally positioned near the front entrance and the massive 2-car garage, which provides exceptional storage. Upstairs on the third floor, you'll find three sun-drenched bedrooms that offer a peaceful retreat. Outside, the driveway fits two additional cars, bringing your total parking capacity to four. Nestled in a vibrant community, residents enjoy access to premium amenities including multiple outdoor swimming pools, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, a fully equipped gym, and a clubhouse. Commuting is an absolute breeze with a NYC bus stop right at the community entrance and major highways and shopping destinations just minutes away.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$564/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$87
Principal + interest$15
Property tax + insurance$71
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$491
Heating + cooling$91
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$564/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,436/mo
Purchase price
$3,400
Down payment
$170 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,230
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
2000
Lot size
0.0139 ac
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2770462M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Unfinished/Other RoomOther Room(s)Bath HalfDining RoomKitchenLaundry RoomLiving Room3 BedroomsBath MainBath Second
Community
Billiard RoomFitness CenterOutdoor PoolPlaygroundTennis Court(s)
Parking
AttachedGarage Door OpenerAssignedOpen
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Kitchen
Eat-in KitchenGranite/Corian Countertops
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Laminate, Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Public Transit, Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08859

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population28,3978,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199023.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5,5931,137—
Male13,9824,307,827147,432,321
Female14,4154,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,6341,965,81163,775,926
Married13,0223,647,435123,120,365
Separated839391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,568515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,633529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold10,4063,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.732.732.60
Medial Age36.8637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$68,541$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$73,849$83,312$63,629
P C I$27,103$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,249$52,505$41,133
A T H E$57,126$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.95%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8859

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/5/2026. Provided courtesy of CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.