CCertihomes
1 Rachel Court, South Brunswick, NJ 08824

$529,000

3 beds 3 baths — Built 199346 days on marketActive

About this home

Bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit townhouse located in a popular South Brunswick neighborhood! This inviting Newport Model in Nassau Square, offers plenty of natural light and a desirable semi-open floor plan, creating a wonderful flow for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, playroom, reading area, or additional living space. Enjoy the added privacy and appeal of an end-unit location, along with generous living spaces and well-appointed bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, transportation, and local amenities, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and location. Did we mention your own EV charger? Come see for yourself!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,053/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,776
Principal + interest$2,399
Property tax + insurance$1,179
PMI / 2nd mortgage$198
Utilities
$538
Heating + cooling$132
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,053/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$947/mo
Purchase price
$529,000
Down payment
$26,450 (5%)
Loan amount
$502,550
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
End Unit, Townhouse
Year built
1993
Lot size
—
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,539
MLS #
2770500M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsVaulted Ceiling(s)Dining RoomEntrance FoyerKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomUtility Room3 BedroomsBath MainBath FullAtticBeamed CeilingsLoft
Exterior
CurbsLawn SprinklersPatioSidewalkYard
Community
Outdoor PoolPlaygroundCurbsSidewalks
Parking
AsphaltCommonAssignedOn SiteOpenPaved
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Kitchen
Eat-in KitchenGalley Type
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full BathTwo SinksWalk-In Closet(s)
Accessibility
Stall Shower
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Level, Near Public Transit, Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08824

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population12,9568,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199031.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9401,137—
Male6,3434,307,827147,432,321
Female6,6144,525,010151,655,844
Never Married2,0531,965,81163,775,926
Married6,5513,647,435123,120,365
Separated177391,23912,639,686
Widowed493515,17215,467,586
Divorced562529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold4,2613,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.042.732.60
Medial Age36.4737.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$93,521$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$99,755$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,831$30,662$24,529
M D I$73,004$52,505$41,133
A T H E$70,700$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.72%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8824

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/11/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.