CCertihomes
113 Woodmere Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08859

$500,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,711 sqft Built 199126 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the desirable La Mer section of Sayreville! This move-in-ready home offers an inviting blend of elegance, comfort, and quality upgrades throughout. The newer eat-in kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, custom high-end wood cabinetry, decorative backsplash, built-in wine rack, and stainless-steel appliances, all of which remain. Beautiful hardwood flooring with decorative stained sections flows throughout the home, complemented by a formal dining room and a spacious living room featuring a stunning wood-burning fireplace surrounded by stone and accented by a wood mantle. Sliders lead to a concrete and paver patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The tastefully updated half bath boasts an oversized granite vanity and lighted mirror. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a spacious-in closet and beautifully renovated en-suite bath with an all-ceramic-tile stall shower, upgraded granite-top vanity, decorative and recessed lighting, and upgraded medicine cabinet. Crown molding adds an elegant finishing touch to the primary bedroom, while ceiling fans are featured in all bedrooms. Convenient second-floor laundry and a beautiful wood staircase add to the home's appeal. Major updates include a new HVAC system in 2025, brand-new circuit breaker in 2026, updated vinyl windows, and a brand-new front storm door. The one-car attached garage features an automatic opener and durable rubber mat flooring for easy cleanup. This exceptional home has been lovingly updated and maintained and is truly in beautiful move-in condition!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$3,880/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,568
Principal + interest$2,268
Property tax + insurance$1,112
PMI / 2nd mortgage$188
Utilities
$535
Heating + cooling$113
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$3,880/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$1,120/mo
Purchase price
$500,000
Down payment
$25,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$475,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Colonial, Townhouse, Two Story
Year built
1991
Lot size
0.0253 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Central, Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,142
MLS #
2704320R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Pool
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath MainAttic
Exterior
Patio
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor PoolIndoor Pool
Parking
1 Car WidthAsphaltGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedGarage Door OpenerDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolPrivateIndoor
Fireplace
Fireplace EquipmentWood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08859

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population28,3978,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199023.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5,5931,137—
Male13,9824,307,827147,432,321
Female14,4154,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,6341,965,81163,775,926
Married13,0223,647,435123,120,365
Separated839391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,568515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,633529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold10,4063,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.732.732.60
Medial Age36.8637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$68,541$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$73,849$83,312$63,629
P C I$27,103$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,249$52,505$41,133
A T H E$57,126$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.95%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8859

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/12/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.