CCertihomes
22 Stanford Drive, South Brunswick, NJ 08824

$875,000

4 beds 3 baths — Built 199217 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to your beautifully updated Colonial home in the highly sought-after Highgate Manor community of Kendall Park, South Brunswick! The main level shines with crisp new paint and gorgeous brand-new flooring flowing from the grand foyer into the formal living and dining rooms. A renovated eat-in kitchen opens seamlessly to an inviting family room with soaring high ceilings. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat with cathedral ceilings and an en-suite bath. Three additional spacious bedrooms feature plush new carpeting. The fully finished basement offers ultimate versatility for a theater, gym, or office. Outside, enjoy a large paver patio, a 2-car garage, and an overall updated, move-in-ready layout. All of this is situated in a prime South Brunswick location with a top-rated school district and easy NYC commuting

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,469/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,274
Principal + interest$3,969
Property tax + insurance$1,977
PMI / 2nd mortgage$328
Utilities
$584
Heating + cooling$156
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$32
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$6,469/mo TLC
Budget$6,969/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$875,000
Down payment
$43,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$831,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1992
Lot size
0.1373 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$12,818
MLS #
2770521M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDisposalDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Dining RoomBath HalfFamily RoomKitchenLaundry RoomLiving Room4 BedroomsBath MainNone
Parking
2 Car WidthAttached
Kitchen
Kitchen Island
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Cul-De-Sac

Neighborhood — 08824

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population12,9568,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199031.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9401,137—
Male6,3434,307,827147,432,321
Female6,6144,525,010151,655,844
Never Married2,0531,965,81163,775,926
Married6,5513,647,435123,120,365
Separated177391,23912,639,686
Widowed493515,17215,467,586
Divorced562529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold4,2613,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.042.732.60
Medial Age36.4737.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$93,521$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$99,755$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,831$30,662$24,529
M D I$73,004$52,505$41,133
A T H E$70,700$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.72%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8824

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/15/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.