CCertihomes
31 Hemlock Court, Hamilton, NJ 08619

$299,000

2 beds 2 baths — Built 198539 days on marketClosed

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath penthouse in the DESIRABLE Society Hill community of Hamilton Township! The community is nestled in a PEACEFUL and SERENE SETTING, surrounded by beautiful GREENERY and NATURE. This bright and spacious condo offers an inviting open-concept layout with HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. The sun filled living room features SKYLIGHTS and a DOUBLE-SIDED fireplace, creating a comfortable space for relaxing. The UPDATED KITCHEN offers ample cabinetry, beautiful GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, appliances, and a convenient BREAKFAST BAR that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. The SPACIOUS PRIMARY BEDROOM features a beautifully UPDATED PRIVATE BATHROOM and an IMPRESSIVE OVERSIZED WALK-IN CLOSET with plenty of storage. Step outside to your private balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the beautiful views. As a resident of Society Hill, you'll also enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a SWIMMING POOL, TENNIS COURTS, and a PLAYGROUND, providing something for everyone. This condo offers a wonderful setting while still being conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and the Hamilton Train Station. A beautiful place to call home!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,966/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,934
Principal + interest$1,356
Property tax + insurance$1,136
HOA$330
PMI / 2nd mortgage$112
Utilities
$510
Heating + cooling$118
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$140
Car insurance + maintenance$140
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,966/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,034/mo
Purchase price
$299,000
Down payment
$14,950 (5%)
Loan amount
$284,050
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
1985
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
$330 / Monthly
Annual tax
$5,220
MLS #
2704567R
County
Mercer

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Skylight2 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomBath FullNone
Exterior
Sidewalk
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor PoolPlaygroundFitness CenterTennis Court(s)Sidewalks
Parking
CommonOn Site
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Flooring
Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Dead - End Street, See Remarks

Neighborhood — 08619

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population24,6238,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19903.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,4541,137—
Male11,7294,307,827147,432,321
Female12,8944,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,0411,965,81163,775,926
Married11,2743,647,435123,120,365
Separated799391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,874515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,447529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold9,7063,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.492.732.60
Medial Age40.7737.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$67,031$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$72,646$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,064$30,662$24,529
M D I$55,302$52,505$41,133
A T H E$56,262$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.00%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8619

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 8/24/2026. Provided courtesy of ACTION PLUS REALTY C-21 via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.