CCertihomes
288 Sudbury Lane #C, Jamesburg, NJ 08831

$399,900

2 beds 2 baths 1,568 sqft Built 19744 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated, very rare Extended Pennsylvania model home with 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath offering easy one-level living in Rossmoor, a premier 55+ adult community. Secluded quiet private location in the development. Wide plank luxury flooring begins in the spacious foyer leading to inviting kitchen features distressed cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, generous counter space, pantry storage, and a convenient dining area. Laminate flooring flows throughout the home into the living room and bonus den and sleeping quarters while large picture windows offer an abundance of natural light, creating a clean and cohesive feel, while newer updates make this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to your private patio, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing outdoors backing up to woods and tranquility. Large Master bedroom suite with updated tile enclosure shower full bathroom. Additional bedroom and updated bathroom. Unit includes covered car port garage with storage cabinet. Enjoy all that the Rossmoor lifestyle has to offer, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce, fitness facilities, and an 18-hole championship golf course. Rossmoor offers a beautiful setting for your next chapter.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,961/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,658
Principal + interest$1,814
Property tax + insurance$694
PMI / 2nd mortgage$150
Utilities
$494
Heating + cooling$110
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,961/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,039/mo
Purchase price
$399,900
Down payment
$19,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$379,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Ranch
Year built
1974
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$3,262
MLS #
2704499R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerElectric Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomBath FullBath MainDining RoomFamily RoomNone
Exterior
BarbecuePatio
Community
Outdoor PoolGolf 18 HoleGolf 9 HoleShuffle BoardTennis Court(s)
Parking
Additional ParkingNoneGarageDetachedAssigned
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
PantryEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull Bath
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Level, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/18/2026. Provided courtesy of G & G REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.