CCertihomes
348 Front Street #2, Dunellen, NJ 08812

$2,150

2 beds 1 baths 1,824 sqft Built 19204 days on marketActive

About this home

All utilities are paid by the tenant.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$594/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$93
Principal + interest$10
Property tax + insurance$82
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$569
Heating + cooling$130
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$121
Car insurance + maintenance$121
Other (entertainment)
$143
$594/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,406/mo
Purchase price
$2,150
Down payment
$108 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,043
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Apartment
Style
Colonial, Two Story
Year built
1920
Lot size
0.1722 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard Hotwater
Cooling
Window Unit(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2704441R
County
Middlesex

Home features

Appliances
Gas Range/OvenRefrigeratorRangeStove/OvenGas Water Heater
Exterior
SidewalkYard
Community
Sidewalks
Parking
DrivewayOn SiteOn Street
Kitchen
Kitchen Exhaust FanPantry
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Level, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08812

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population17,3088,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199014.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density3,3671,137—
Male8,5504,307,827147,432,321
Female8,7584,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,5511,965,81163,775,926
Married7,4023,647,435123,120,365
Separated720391,23912,639,686
Widowed877515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,109529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,9263,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.852.732.60
Medial Age36.8137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$70,788$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$86,035$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,898$30,662$24,529
M D I$57,699$52,505$41,133
A T H E$63,030$61,369$50,898
S T R—7.00%—
W C J79.67%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8812

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/13/2026. Provided courtesy of TVERDOV HOUSING via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.