CCertihomes
3612 Bloomingdale Drive, Hillsborough, NJ 08844

$3,250

2 beds 3 baths 1,393 sqft Built 19943 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to Glen Meadows! This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers comfortable living with an attached 1-car garage, WiFi-enabled opener, finished basement and 3 private decks. Hardwood floors extend throughout the first and second floors. The kitchen features granite counters, tile floor & backsplash, pantry, refrigerator with ice/water, gas range, dishwasher and sliding glass door with internal dustless blinds leading to the patio. The bright living room boasts vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors and 2 sliders opening to a deck. The sunken dining room is perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet, luxury full bath and slider to a private deck. The second bedroom also features a slider to a private deck and is served by a renovated hall bath. A spacious hardwood-floor loft is ideal for a home office, reading nook or sitting area. The full finished basement includes 3 rooms and a cedar closet, providing flexible space for recreation, hobbies, work or storage. Laundry room includes washer & dryer. Enjoy Glen Meadows amenities including 2 in-ground pools, tennis courts and a handball court. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, houses of worship and parks. Come enjoy the space, comfort and lifestyle Glen Meadows has to offer!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$561/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$83
Principal + interest$15
Property tax + insurance$67
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$527
Heating + cooling$102
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$112
Car insurance + maintenance$112
Other (entertainment)
$157
$561/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,439/mo
Purchase price
$3,250
Down payment
$163 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,088
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
1994
Lot size
0.0197 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2704769R
County
Somerset

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsVaulted Ceiling(s)KitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room2 BedroomsLoftBath MainBath OtherAttic
Exterior
CurbsSidewalk
Community
ClubhouseCommunity RoomOutdoor PoolTennis Court(s)CurbsSidewalks
Parking
GarageAttachedGarage Door OpenerOn SiteOn StreetOpenPaved
Pool
Outdoor PoolIn Ground
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsPantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Sewer
Sewer Charge, Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping, Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot

Neighborhood — 08844

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population33,6128,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199034.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density6091,137—
Male16,7394,307,827147,432,321
Female16,8744,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,8651,965,81163,775,926
Married16,2653,647,435123,120,365
Separated721391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,060515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,731529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold11,7963,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.832.732.60
Medial Age36.0637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$95,236$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$109,604$83,312$63,629
P C I$39,159$30,662$24,529
M D I$74,070$52,505$41,133
A T H E$73,971$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J80.82%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8844

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/18/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.