CCertihomes
607 Almons Avenue, Woodbridge Proper, NJ 07095

$3,500

3 beds 2 baths — Built 192210 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to 607 Almon Avenue, Unit #2 a beautifully renovated second-floor apartment located in the heart of Woodbridge, NJ. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers approximately 1, 500 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features a brand-new kitchen with modern appliances, freshly painted interiors, and completely updated bathrooms, including a private master suite with its own bath. A washer and dryer are conveniently included within the unit. The property is part of a well-maintained two-family home built in 1922, situated on a generous 75100-foot lot. It is available for month to month rent too but rental prices will be changed for short term rentals .

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$398/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$25
Principal + interest$16
Property tax + insurance$8
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$318
Heating + cooling$22
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$158
$398/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,602/mo
Purchase price
$3,500
Down payment
$175 (5%)
Loan amount
$3,325
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
1/2 Duplex
Year built
1922
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2704912R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorRangeWasherStove/OvenWasher/Dryer
Interior
None3 BedroomsBath FullDining RoomFamily Room
Exterior
Deck
Parking
GarageOn Site
Patio & porch
Deck
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Dining L
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Flooring
Wood
Sewer
Public Sewer

Neighborhood — 07095

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population20,0758,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19908.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,7091,137—
Male9,6614,307,827147,432,321
Female10,4144,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,5201,965,81163,775,926
Married8,4393,647,435123,120,365
Separated660391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,537515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,235529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7,7733,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.552.732.60
Medial Age38.0337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$67,041$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$76,627$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,472$30,662$24,529
M D I$55,287$52,505$41,133
A T H E$58,169$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.20%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7095

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/25/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.