CCertihomes
38 Biabou Drive, Toms River, NJ 08757

$339,900

2 beds 2 baths — Built 197710 days on marketActive

About this home

Well, cared for Lakeview Model, desirable Holiday City at Berkley. Home features 2 beds, 2 baths, open-concept living/dining room with new laminate floors, bright, spacious eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, sliders that open to a screened in Florida room, large backyard with a shed for extra storage. Freshly painted with newer Anderson windows. You'll appreciate the extra-wide driveway, a newer hot water heater and furnace. Roof has been replaced with timberline shingles; move right in and start enjoying life. This welcoming Jersey Shore community offers the best of adult living, with amenities designed to elevate your life enjoy a refreshing pool, an active clubhouse, planned activities, and beautifully maintained common areas that make it easy to connect, relax, and have fun. Close to Route 37 14 Miles from Seaside Heights, Shopping, Marquee Cinemas and much more.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,662/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,375
Principal + interest$1,542
Property tax + insurance$656
HOA$50
PMI / 2nd mortgage$127
Utilities
$466
Heating + cooling$71
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,662/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,338/mo
Purchase price
$339,900
Down payment
$16,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$322,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Ranch
Year built
1977
Lot size
0.1205 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
$150 / Quarterly
Annual tax
$2,955
MLS #
2704936R
County
Ocean

At a glance

Air conditioning
Basement
Pool
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherElectric Water HeaterGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsSecurity System2 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomBath FullBath MainDenDining RoomFlorida RoomNone
Exterior
Lawn SprinklersOpen Porch(es)Enclosed Porch(es)Storage Shed
Community
Art/Craft FacilitiesBocceClubhouseCommunity BusCommunity RoomShuffle Board
Parking
2 Car WidthAsphaltGarageAttachedGarage Door OpenerDrivewayPaved
Patio & porch
PorchEnclosed
Pool
Private
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
1st FloorFull Bath
Security
Security System
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level, Wooded

Neighborhood — 08757

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population35,6118,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19909.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,9861,137—
Male15,5914,307,827147,432,321
Female20,0204,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,0151,965,81163,775,926
Married18,4343,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,130391,23912,639,686
Widowed6,594515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,847529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,9423,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size1.952.732.60
Medial Age64.3437.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$34,226$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$45,783$83,312$63,629
P C I$23,828$30,662$24,529
M D I$30,246$52,505$41,133
A T H E$41,193$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J82.90%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8757

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/25/2026. Provided courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.