CCertihomes
12 Muirfield Boulevard, Monroe, NJ 08831

$865,000

3 beds 4 baths 2,692 sqft Built 200314 days on marketActive

About this home

Stunning sun-drenched 3 BR, 3.5 BA singlefamily home featuring water view in the front and a peaceful golf course backdrop! A soaring 2-story foyer welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors extending through the formal living and dining rooms. The cozy family room offers a gas fireplace, recessed lighting, and plush carpeting. Modern gourmet kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances. Main level also includes convenient laundry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a beautifully redone master bath with double vanities and a new shower. Two additional bedrooms highlight recessed lighting and share an upgraded hall bath with dual vanities and a tub. The fully finished basement boasts luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, a dedicated study/office, and a full bath! Step outside to a spacious back deck overlooking the golf course. Major systems upgraded: paid solar panels, 2-zone HVAC (~5 yrs), and roof (~7 yrs). Prime location near Forsgate Country Club, NJ Turnpike, and Park & Ride! Maintenance fee is $146.50/month.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,559/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,410
Principal + interest$3,923
Property tax + insurance$2,163
PMI / 2nd mortgage$324
Utilities
$534
Heating + cooling$130
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$6,559/mo TLC
Budget$7,059/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$865,000
Down payment
$43,250 (5%)
Loan amount
$821,750
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial, Two Story
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.0001 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$15,360
MLS #
2705239R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving RoomDining RoomFamily Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath OtherAttic
Exterior
Deck
Parking
2 Car WidthGarageAttachedBuilt-In GarageDetachedDriveway
Patio & porch
Deck
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Sitting AreaTwo SinksWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Waterview, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/3/2026. Provided courtesy of CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.