CCertihomes
728 Strassle Way, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

$2,600

2 beds 2 baths 1,150 sqft Built 201712 days on marketActive

About this home

Available from Nov 5th. Bright & upgraded luxury end-unit condo offers an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 9 Ft ceiling, hardwood floors throughout, and bedrooms with walkin closet. The condo comes with a good-sized storage room on the same floor. The bldg has an elevator for convenience. The community has a Play area, Clubhouse with outdoor pool, great room & gym. Celebration at South Plainfield is the most desirable community located close to major highways, shopping & NJ Transit. No pets & no smoking allowed in the condo. Subject to credit, RentSpree screening, and good income. No short-term rental inquires pls. Condo will be professionally cleaned after the current tenant moves out. Showing starts from Oct 10th.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$506/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$68
Principal + interest$12
Property tax + insurance$55
PMI / 2nd mortgage$1
Utilities
$462
Heating + cooling$94
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$158
$506/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,494/mo
Purchase price
$2,600
Down payment
$130 (5%)
Loan amount
$2,470
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Patio Home, End Unit
Year built
2017
Lot size
0.0023 ac
Stories
4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2704859R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomLiving RoomBath FullBath MainStorageNone
Exterior
Patio
Parking
Open
Patio & porch
Patio
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust FanNot Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Wood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train

Neighborhood — 07080

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population25,0128,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199016.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9941,137—
Male12,2934,307,827147,432,321
Female12,7194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4,8631,965,81163,775,926
Married11,4723,647,435123,120,365
Separated756391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,564515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,256529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold8,3373,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.972.732.60
Medial Age38.1237.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$78,745$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$87,467$83,312$63,629
P C I$30,316$30,662$24,529
M D I$63,105$52,505$41,133
A T H E$64,425$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J72.15%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7080

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 9/27/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX SELECT via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.