CCertihomes
6 Emery Drive, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889

$699,900

4 beds 3 baths 2,211 sqft Built 19701 days on marketActive

About this home

Home Sweet Home! Spacious 4 Bed 3 Bath Colonial with Master Suite, Finished Basement and Oversized 2 Car Garage in highly desirable Whitehouse Station could be the one for you! Offering over 2200 sq ft of finished living, perfectly appointed on a sprawling 1.7+ acre lot with plenty of extra space to expand, settle and grow, just pack your bags and move right in. Inviting foyer entry gives way to a spacious, light and bright interior with generous room sizes, hardwood floors, and tons of natural light all through. Large living room is adorned with elegant crown molding and recessed lighting. The formal dining room also features crisp decorative molding and a lovely bump-out window with peaceful views. Sizable eat-in-kitchen offers sleek SS appliances, tiled flooring, ample cabinet storage, a delightful breakfast bar, and a sun soaked dinette space with slider to the rear deck for easy al fresco dining. A large, relaxing family room with cozy fireplace is perfect for the season, and the main full bath rounds out the main level of this gem. Head upstairs to find the 2nd full bath and all 4 generous bedrooms, inc the blissful Master Suite. MBR boasts its own walk-in closet with accessible stall shower. Finished basement is an added bonus, offering a large rec room, versatile home office, laundry, utilities, and storage. Sprawling, park-like backyard holds a large deck, patio, and plenty of extra space to build and play. Oversized 2 car garage protects from the elements, and the double wide driveway offers ample guest parking. All of this and more, ready and waiting for you. Don't miss out! Come and see TODAY!!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$5,313/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,058
Principal + interest$3,174
Property tax + insurance$1,622
PMI / 2nd mortgage$262
Utilities
$589
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$167
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$114
Car insurance + maintenance$114
Other (entertainment)
$167
$5,313/mo TLC
Budget$5,813/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$699,900
Down payment
$34,995 (5%)
Loan amount
$664,905
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1970
Lot size
1.72 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Well
HOA
—
Annual tax
$10,867
MLS #
2705181R
County
Hunterdon

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherGas Range/OvenMicrowaveGas Water Heater
Interior
Security SystemEntrance FoyerKitchenLiving RoomBath FullDining RoomFamily Room4 BedroomsAtticBath MainNoneLibrary/OfficeOther Room(s)
Exterior
Open Porch(es)DeckPatioStorage ShedYard
Parking
2 Car WidthAdditional ParkingAsphaltGarageAttachedOversized
Patio & porch
PorchDeckPatio
Pool
None
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Breakfast BarEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Security
Security System
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Septic Tank
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Level

Neighborhood — 08889

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population3,8708,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199058.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1701,137—
Male1,9084,307,827147,432,321
Female1,9624,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5071,965,81163,775,926
Married2,1513,647,435123,120,365
Separated57391,23912,639,686
Widowed158515,17215,467,586
Divorced173529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,0943,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size3.532.732.60
Medial Age39.9637.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$120,063$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$144,595$83,312$63,629
P C I$41,160$30,662$24,529
M D I$92,894$52,505$41,133
A T H E$91,609$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J85.93%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8889

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/1/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.