CCertihomes
2 Poe Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

$109,999

3 beds 2 baths 1,568 sqft Built 198323 days on marketActive

About this home

Limitless possibilities on the 1568 sf 3 bedroom 2 bath unit with a massive covered front porch. Perfect for those willing to earn sweat equity, those looking for a project or those looking to make this one exactly what you want.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,296/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$865
Principal + interest$499
Property tax + insurance$325
PMI / 2nd mortgage$41
Utilities
$529
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$1,296/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,704/mo
Purchase price
$109,999
Down payment
$5,500 (5%)
Loan amount
$104,499
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Mobile Home
Style
Ranch, Mobile - Double Wide
Year built
1983
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air, Space Heater
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2705410R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherKitchen Exhaust FanGas Water Heater
Interior
3 BedroomsKitchenLaundry RoomBath FullBath OtherDining RoomNone
Exterior
DeckDoor(s)-Storm/ScreenSidewalkStorage ShedSkirtPermanent Foundation
Community
PlaygroundTennis Court(s)Sidewalks
Parking
Concrete2 Car WidthAdditional ParkingParking PadDrivewayOn Street
Patio & porch
Deck
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Breakfast BarKitchen Exhaust FanPantry
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Land Lease

Lot features

Near Shopping, Level

Neighborhood — 08902

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,1438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199029.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9271,137—
Male20,0244,307,827147,432,321
Female20,1194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9151,965,81163,775,926
Married16,8433,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,138391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,691515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,653529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,0133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.602.732.60
Medial Age35.3937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,227$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,234$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,309$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,700$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,094$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8902

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/1/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC. via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.