CCertihomes
2303 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, NJ 08817

$125,000

0 beds 0 baths —0 days on marketActive

About this home

Crunchy Chicken, a halal fast-food restaurant in Edison, is available for sale! Located in a shopping center with shared parking and conveniently situated near Middlesex College, this business offers a great opportunity for a new owner to continue the current concept or bring their own vision. Make it your own and take the next step toward owning your restaurant!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$1,307/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$953
Principal + interest$567
Property tax + insurance$339
PMI / 2nd mortgage$47
Utilities
$401
Heating + cooling$71
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$1,307/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$3,693/mo
Purchase price
$125,000
Down payment
$6,250 (5%)
Loan amount
$118,750
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Retail
Style
—
Year built
—
Lot size
—
Stories
0
Heating
—
Cooling
See Remarks
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
—
MLS #
2705599R
County
Middlesex

Home features

Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08817

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population46,0878,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199017.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4,5081,137—
Male22,6674,307,827147,432,321
Female23,4204,525,010151,655,844
Never Married10,1781,965,81163,775,926
Married20,3243,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,718391,23912,639,686
Widowed2,208515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,678529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold16,9893,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.702.732.60
Medial Age35.5137.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$70,549$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$80,178$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,712$30,662$24,529
M D I$57,581$52,505$41,133
A T H E$60,515$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J78.01%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8817

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/2/2026. Provided courtesy of LEGACY REALTY GROUP via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.