CCertihomes
2515 516 Highway, Old Bridge, NJ 08857

$1,000

0 beds 0 baths 1,500 sqft Built 196818 days on marketActive

About this home

Fully renovated office in professional building park!!! Office condo with 1500 Square feet, spacious office with recessed lighting, Brand new vinyl floor in reception area, and private bathroom. This office is set on a lovely, landscaped campus, Plenty of parking, with a pond. Easy access to Rt. 18 to Rt.9 and all major roads. Rent includes, Property Maintenance, water, and Trash pickup

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$983/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$486
Principal + interest$5
Property tax + insurance$481
Utilities
$529
Heating + cooling$110
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$143
$983/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$4,017/mo
Purchase price
$1,000
Down payment
$50 (5%)
Loan amount
$950
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Commercial
Style
—
Year built
1968
Lot size
0.36 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$4,995
MLS #
2705644R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Parking
On SiteOpenDeckUnassigned
Flooring
Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer

Lot features

Highway Commercial, Highway Location, Industrial Area, Industrial Park

Neighborhood — 08857

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,6438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199020.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,7441,137—
Male20,5204,307,827147,432,321
Female21,1234,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,0011,965,81163,775,926
Married19,2653,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,077391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,955515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,331529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold14,6963,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.812.732.60
Medial Age35.5337.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$75,875$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,581$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,943$30,662$24,529
M D I$61,063$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,830$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8857

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/3/2026. Provided courtesy of RE/MAX CENTRAL via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.