CCertihomes
426 Redding Lane #C, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

$289,900

2 beds 2 baths 1,260 sqft Built 19772 days on marketActive

About this home

Single floor living in this 2 BR/2 BA ranch home in the lovely community of Rossmoor. Brand new siding just installed four months ago. SAVE ON YOUR HEATING BILL with the one year old heat pump so no need to use the expensive baseboards. New water heater was also installed in the past year so all your big ticket items have been changed. Laminate floors throughout add to this home's appeal. Spacious layout but, most of all, no one above or below you. Great patio space to relax in the outdoors. Experience easy living where your HOA covers your exterior, trash and snow removal, lawn maintenance as well as water, sewer and basic cable. Tons of clubs, activities and amenities and the fantastic price make this home a winner!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,277/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$1,904
Principal + interest$1,315
Property tax + insurance$480
PMI / 2nd mortgage$109
Utilities
$502
Heating + cooling$89
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,277/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,723/mo
Purchase price
$289,900
Down payment
$14,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$275,405
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
Ranch
Year built
1977
Lot size
0.0159 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$2,028
MLS #
2770658M
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerExhaust FanRefrigeratorRangeOvenWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
2 BedroomsBath MainDining RoomBath FullKitchenLiving RoomAtticNone
Exterior
PatioSidewalk
Community
Art/Craft FacilitiesBilliard RoomBocceClubhouseFitness CenterGatedGolf 18 HoleMovie/StageNurse on PremiseOutdoor PoolSidewalks
Parking
Detached CarportNone
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Accessibility
Stall ShowerSupport Rails
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Public Transit, Near Shopping

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/3/2026. Provided courtesy of ERA CENTRAL LEVINSON via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.