CCertihomes
1515 Edison Glen Terrace, Edison, NJ 08837

$560,000

3 beds 3 baths 1,570 sqft Built 19900 days on marketActive

About this home

Move-in-ready corner-unit townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and approximately 1, 570 sq. ft. including a finished basement. Updated appliances, wood/laminate flooring, recessed lighting, generous storage, and an updated A/C and water heater. Conveniently located near Metuchen Station, I-287, NJ Turnpike and GSP. Approx. $450 HOA includes water, sewer and roof coverage.Water Heater replaced in 2017, AC replaced in 2021

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,220/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,972
Principal + interest$2,540
Property tax + insurance$1,222
PMI / 2nd mortgage$210
Utilities
$515
Heating + cooling$128
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$4,220/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$780/mo
Purchase price
$560,000
Down payment
$28,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$532,000
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
1990
Lot size
—
Stories
2
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$7,897
MLS #
2705689R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenMicrowaveRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
KitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room3 BedroomsBath FullBath MainNone
Parking
NoneOpen
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Granite/Corian Countertops
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Roof
See Remarks
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Corner Lot

Neighborhood — 08837

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population15,4468,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199013.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density1,5481,137—
Male7,4414,307,827147,432,321
Female8,0054,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,2991,965,81163,775,926
Married6,4113,647,435123,120,365
Separated986391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,172515,17215,467,586
Divorced910529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold6,2223,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.362.732.60
Medial Age39.2537.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$64,902$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$73,659$83,312$63,629
P C I$33,280$30,662$24,529
M D I$53,761$52,505$41,133
A T H E$56,757$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J77.48%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8837

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/5/2026. Provided courtesy of ON TRACK REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.