CCertihomes
83 Hidden Lake Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

$799,990

4 beds 3 baths 2,762 sqft Built 197711 days on marketActive

About this home

Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in the desirable Hidden Lake community! Featuring a brand-new roof (under 1 year old), gleaming hardwood floors throughout, and tastefully updated kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with your private in-ground swimming pool, enclosed porch, patio, and fully fenced/wooded backdrop perfect for relaxation and entertainment. The spacious floor plan includes a formal dining room, family room with a wood-burning fireplace, and a full basement offering ample storage or future expansion options. Unbeatable location close to schools, shopping, major highways, and easy commuting options to NYC. School Bus Stop, Two Electric Car wall outlets with auto switch, and 5 minutes from 2030 prospected North Brunswick Train Station. Quick closing available!

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$6,363/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$6,117
Principal + interest$3,628
Property tax + insurance$2,189
PMI / 2nd mortgage$300
Utilities
$627
Heating + cooling$152
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$157
$6,363/mo TLC
Budget$6,863/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$799,990
Down payment
$40,000 (5%)
Loan amount
$759,991
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
1977
Lot size
0.441 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$16,322
MLS #
2705572R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerRefrigeratorRangeWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
Entrance FoyerKitchenLaundry RoomBath HalfLiving RoomDining RoomFamily Room4 BedroomsBath FullBath MainAttic
Parking
2 Car WidthGarageAttached
Fireplace
Wood Burning
Kitchen
Kitchen IslandEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Two SinksFull Bath
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Neighborhood — 08902

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population40,1438,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199029.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density2,9271,137—
Male20,0244,307,827147,432,321
Female20,1194,525,010151,655,844
Never Married8,9151,965,81163,775,926
Married16,8433,647,435123,120,365
Separated2,138391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,691515,17215,467,586
Divorced2,653529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold15,0133,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.602.732.60
Medial Age35.3937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$69,227$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$84,234$83,312$63,629
P C I$32,309$30,662$24,529
M D I$56,700$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,094$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J70.05%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8902

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/2/2026. Provided courtesy of WEICHERT CO REALTORS via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.