CCertihomes
3 Sarno Street, Colonia, NJ 07067

$529,900

4 beds 2 baths — Built 196412 days on marketActive

About this home

Spacious 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath Bi-level in private location with brick & cedar shake exterior* Features Formal Living room and Dining room, Eat in Kitchen, Family rm w/sliders to fenced yard with shed & patio utility room, king-sized primary br w/access door to main bath*one car garage*H/W floors*hot water B/B heat*EZ access to center of town. shops*restaurants*parks*main roads*airport*NY train*bus*Country Club*swim club* A diamond in the rough*Sold strictly as is Needs TLC*

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,246/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$3,946
Principal + interest$2,403
Property tax + insurance$1,344
PMI / 2nd mortgage$199
Utilities
$519
Heating + cooling$98
Internet + TV + phone$157
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$136
Car insurance + maintenance$136
Other (entertainment)
$157
$4,246/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$754/mo
Purchase price
$529,900
Down payment
$26,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$503,405
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Bi-Level
Year built
1964
Lot size
0.1498 ac
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard Hotwater
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$9,638
MLS #
2705111R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Basement
Garage (1)

Home features

Appliances
Gas Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherKitchen Exhaust FanGas Water Heater
Interior
Blinds1 BedroomLaundry RoomBath HalfStorageFamily Room3 BedroomsKitchenLiving RoomDining RoomAtticOther Room(s)
Exterior
CurbsPatioSidewalkFencing/WallStorage ShedYard
Community
CurbsSidewalks
Parking
1 Car WidthAsphaltGarageBuilt-In Garage
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
None
Kitchen
Kitchen Exhaust FanEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Sewer Charge, Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Train, Level, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 07067

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population22,0658,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19901.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5,4691,137—
Male10,6974,307,827147,432,321
Female11,3694,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,9651,965,81163,775,926
Married10,8093,647,435123,120,365
Separated442391,23912,639,686
Widowed1,447515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,095529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold7,6003,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.902.732.60
Medial Age39.4937.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$78,412$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$86,825$83,312$63,629
P C I$29,953$30,662$24,529
M D I$62,987$52,505$41,133
A T H E$64,252$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J81.91%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
7067

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Open houses

  • —

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/5/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.