CCertihomes
191 Malden Lane #N, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

$224,900

2 beds 2 baths — Built 19721 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome Home! Make this bright and beautifully maintained home your own! Discover spacious, easy living in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second-floor residence. Move-in-ready comfort with a warm, welcoming atmosphere. A spacious living room and formal dining area provide the perfect setting for relaxing evenings and memorable gatherings. The eat-in kitchen features recessed lighting and a pantry. Newer windows, a newer water heater and abundance of closet space enhance the home's appeal, with ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom providing added comfort. A nearby carport makes everyday coming and going convenient. Enjoy resort-style community amenities in this gated community with a clubhouse, pool, gym, 18-hole golf course, on-site nurse and more.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$2,295/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$2,471
Principal + interest$1,020
Property tax + insurance$862
HOA$505
PMI / 2nd mortgage$84
Utilities
$414
Heating + cooling$70
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$2,295/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$2,705/mo
Purchase price
$224,900
Down payment
$11,245 (5%)
Loan amount
$213,655
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Condo/TH
Style
End Unit
Year built
1972
Lot size
—
Stories
1
Heating
Baseboard Electric
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
$505 / Monthly
Annual tax
$1,399
MLS #
2705781R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning

Home features

Appliances
DryerElectric Range/OvenRefrigeratorWasherElectric Water Heater
Interior
None2 BedroomsBath FullBath SecondDining RoomEntrance FoyerKitchenLiving Room
Community
Art/Craft FacilitiesClubhouseFitness CenterGatedGolf 18 HoleNurse on PremiseOutdoor PoolTennis Court(s)
Parking
Common
Pool
NoneOutdoor Pool
Kitchen
Eat-in Kitchen
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08831

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population41,3788,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199039.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density8471,137—
Male19,4314,307,827147,432,321
Female21,9474,525,010151,655,844
Never Married5,5571,965,81163,775,926
Married21,6803,647,435123,120,365
Separated1,293391,23912,639,686
Widowed4,503515,17215,467,586
Divorced1,925529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold17,4823,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.302.732.60
Medial Age47.0837.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$66,482$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$85,196$83,312$63,629
P C I$36,960$30,662$24,529
M D I$54,931$52,505$41,133
A T H E$62,833$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J76.25%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8831

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/5/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.