CCertihomes
1505 Blossom Circle, South Brunswick, NJ 08810

$569,900

3 beds 3 baths 1,933 sqft Built 19980 days on marketActive

About this home

North Facing! Welcome to the upgraded townhome in the desirable Summerfield development including 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath, large 3rd bed/loft with finished basement. Home is filled with natural light. The home features fresh paint in most areas. Large living room for entertainment with gas fireplace, recess lighting and hardwood flooring. Brandnew Kitchen (2024) upgraded with 36 Inch cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, backsplash, recess lighting, luxury vinyl flooring, pantry, an exterior vented exhaust fan and Stainless Steel Appliances including Dishwasher, Stove, Microwave and Refrigerator. Dining room with recessed lighting and hardwood flooring. Master bedroom with brand new carpet 2026 flooring and 2 huge closets leads to an attached full bath with ceramic tile, vanity & standing shower. Large second bedroom with brand new carpet 2026 flooring. Large third bedroom/loft with recessed lighting and brand new carpet 2026 flooring. Hall bath with ceramic tile, vanity and linen closet. Convenient 2nd floor laundry. Finished basement with sauna, tub and media room for entertainment and can be used as great for rec room/work from home space. Also Custom windows treatment throughout the home. HVAC 2022. Roof 2023. Tesla EV charging system (2025). Brick patio with a lot of privacy and full of entertainment completes the home. Summerfield offers a great community with amenities including clubhouse with fitness room, outdoor pool and playgrounds. The excellent South Brunswick school system and the community make it a great area for New Homeowners. It is conveniently located with easy access to major highways Rt 1, RT 130, NJ TPK Exit 8A, NY Transit Park & Ride, and only steps away from multiple shopping centers.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$4,393/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,082
Principal + interest$2,585
Property tax + insurance$1,283
PMI / 2nd mortgage$214
Utilities
$588
Heating + cooling$132
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$4,393/mo TLC
Budget$5,000/mo
Remaining after TLC$607/mo
Purchase price
$569,900
Down payment
$28,495 (5%)
Loan amount
$541,405
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
1998
Lot size
0.0184 ac
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$8,331
MLS #
2705921R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanRefrigeratorWasherKitchen Exhaust FanGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsEntrance FoyerKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room2 BedroomsLaundry RoomBath MainBath Second1 Bedroom
Exterior
PatioSidewalk
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor PoolPlaygroundFitness CenterSidewalks
Parking
NoneOpenAssigned
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor Pool
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Kitchen Exhaust FanPantryEat-in Kitchen
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full BathWalk-In Closet(s)
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Condominium

Lot features

Near Shopping, Near Public Transit

Neighborhood — 08810

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population2,9398,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199040.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density5651,137—
Male1,4344,307,827147,432,321
Female1,5054,525,010151,655,844
Never Married4621,965,81163,775,926
Married1,4123,647,435123,120,365
Separated76391,23912,639,686
Widowed113515,17215,467,586
Divorced159529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold1,0013,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.932.732.60
Medial Age35.0737.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$87,066$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$110,834$83,312$63,629
P C I$37,857$30,662$24,529
M D I$68,715$52,505$41,133
A T H E$76,112$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J74.27%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8810

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/15/2026. Provided courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

1505 Blossom Circle · South Brunswick — $569,900 · Certihomes