CCertihomes
1424 Hudson Circle, Highland Park, NJ 08904

$595,000

3 beds 3 baths 2,015 sqft Built 20150 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to the beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom total of 2, 015 sqft townhouse in the heart of Highland Park, NJ. Maintained in immaculate, turnkey condition, this property features an expansive living space across three sun-drenched floors, highlighted by a huge master bedroom with ample his-and-hers closet space. The heart of the house is a gourmet chef's kitchen anchored by a brand-new, upgraded induction cooktop stove that offers lightning-fast heating and maximum energy efficiency. Perfect climate control is guaranteed throughout the upper levels thanks to dedicated air return vents in every bedroom, ensuring balanced airflow, fresh air distribution, and lower utility bills. Conveniently located just minutes from Rutgers University, NYC transit, and downtown shopping, this pristine, spacious property offers the absolute best of modern, worry-free suburban living.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$5,148/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$4,848
Principal + interest$2,699
Property tax + insurance$1,926
PMI / 2nd mortgage$223
Utilities
$595
Heating + cooling$143
Internet + TV + phone$143
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$129
Car insurance + maintenance$129
Other (entertainment)
$143
$5,148/mo TLC
Budget$5,648/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$595,000
Down payment
$29,750 (5%)
Loan amount
$565,250
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Townhouse, Condo/TH
Style
Townhouse
Year built
2015
Lot size
0.0111 ac
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Water
Public
HOA
—
Annual tax
$15,741
MLS #
2705624R
County
Middlesex

At a glance

Air conditioning
Garage (1)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherGas Water Heater
Interior
NoneKitchenBath HalfLiving RoomDining Room1 Bedroom2 Bedrooms3 BedroomsBath FullBath Other
Exterior
Barbecue
Parking
1 Car WidthGarageBuilt-In GarageDriveway
Kitchen
Separate Dining Area
Dining
Living Dining Combo
Master bedroom
Full Bath
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Level

Neighborhood — 08904

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population13,8218,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since19905.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density7,1351,137—
Male6,7594,307,827147,432,321
Female7,0624,525,010151,655,844
Never Married3,4591,965,81163,775,926
Married5,8223,647,435123,120,365
Separated431391,23912,639,686
Widowed613515,17215,467,586
Divorced840529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold5,6813,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.432.732.60
Medial Age35.7037.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$65,051$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$86,524$83,312$63,629
P C I$35,667$30,662$24,529
M D I$53,899$52,505$41,133
A T H E$63,672$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J86.06%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8904

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/23/2026. Provided courtesy of PREMIUMONEREALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.