CCertihomes
36 Einstein Way, East Windsor, NJ 08512

$632,000

2 beds 2 baths 1,979 sqft Built 200916 days on marketActive

About this home

Welcome to Riviera at East Windsor, a premier 55+ community offering an exceptional lifestyle and outstanding amenities. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers a truly unique feature it is one of only two homes in the entire community with an expanded primary bedroom suite, providing exceptional space and a luxurious retreat rarely found in Riviera. Step inside to a spacious and inviting living room filled with natural light from an abundance of windows, with the adjoining dining area creating a wonderful space for entertaining. As you move toward the back of the home, you'll find a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinetry, and a separate casual dining area. Just beyond, the comfortable family room with a gas fireplace provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy the home. The expanded primary suite is truly impressive and one of the features that sets this home apart. The exceptionally spacious bedroom is complemented by an enormous California Closet-style spacious closet and a gorgeous, oversized primary bath featuring a soaking tub and separate walk-in shower and a bathroom spacious enough just to unwind. Gorgeous hardwood flooring, upgraded finishes, and generous room sizes continue throughout the home. A separate laundry room with a large closet offering wonderful additional storage and also functions perfectly as a convenient mudroom. The spacious two-car garage is another terrific feature, complete with pull-down stairs providing easy access to attic space above the garage for more additional storage. Step outside to a beautiful brick patio with gorgeous retractable awning bordered by mature evergreens, creating a wonderfully private setting for relaxing, dining, or entertaining. And the lifestyle is just as impressive as the home. Riviera residents enjoy indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball and tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, and an extensive calendar of activities and social events. Beautifully updated, exceptionally spacious, this distinctive home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy something truly special at Riviera at East Windsor.

Affordability — calculate your monthly payment

Adjust your budget to see what's left after housing, utilities and transportation. Numbers below assume a 5% down, 30YrFixed at 4% APR.

Your estimated payment
$5,374/mo

Real estate (PITI + HOA + PMI)
$5,428
Principal + interest$2,866
Property tax + insurance$1,985
HOA$340
PMI / 2nd mortgage$237
Utilities
$584
Heating + cooling$130
Internet + TV + phone$158
Water + sewer + garbage$58
Transportation
$127
Car insurance + maintenance$127
Other (entertainment)
$158
$5,374/mo TLC
Budget$5,874/mo
Remaining after TLC$500/mo
Purchase price
$632,000
Down payment
$31,600 (5%)
Loan amount
$600,400
APR
4%

Quick facts

Type
Single Family Residence
Style
Colonial
Year built
2009
Lot size
0.1493 ac
Stories
1
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Public
HOA
$340 / Monthly
Annual tax
$11,991
MLS #
2705955R
County
Mercer

At a glance

Air conditioning
Fireplace
Basement
Garage (2)
Dishwasher

Home features

Appliances
Self Cleaning OvenDishwasherDisposalDryerGas Range/OvenExhaust FanMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasherKitchen Exhaust FanGas Water Heater
Interior
BlindsEntrance Foyer2 BedroomsKitchenLibrary/OfficeLiving RoomBath FullBath MainDining RoomNone
Exterior
CurbsPatioSidewalkYard
Community
ClubhouseOutdoor PoolPlaygroundFitness CenterGatedIndoor PoolStorageJog/Bike PathTennis Court(s)CurbsSidewalks
Parking
2 Car WidthGarageAttachedDriveway
Patio & porch
Patio
Pool
Outdoor PoolIndoor
Fireplace
Gas
Kitchen
Granite/Corian CountertopsKitchen Exhaust FanKitchen IslandPantryEat-in KitchenSeparate Dining Area
Dining
Formal Dining Room
Master bedroom
1st FloorSitting AreaTwo SinksFull BathWalk-In Closet(s)Half Bath
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Wood
Roof
Asphalt
Sewer
Public Sewer
Ownership
Fee Simple

Lot features

Near Shopping, Level

Neighborhood — 08512

MetricThis ZIPCountyUSA
Population11,3188,832,837299,088,112
Population Change Since199050.00%14.00%20.00%
Population Density4581,137—
Male5,5804,307,827147,432,321
Female5,7384,525,010151,655,844
Never Married1,8351,965,81163,775,926
Married5,5033,647,435123,120,365
Separated282391,23912,639,686
Widowed454515,17215,467,586
Divorced537529,39323,075,029
Number Of House Hold3,8673,167,345111,826,380
Average House Hold Size2.912.732.60
Medial Age35.6237.1535.46
Median House Hold Income$101,833$63,392$48,276
Average House Hold Income$124,379$83,312$63,629
P C I$43,121$30,662$24,529
M D I$78,151$52,505$41,133
A T H E$81,903$61,369$50,898
S T R7.00%7.00%—
W C J78.11%81.02%77.74%
(Zip) Code
8512

Data via Certihomes neighborhood index. Comparisons across this ZIP, county and the United States.

Map & walkability

Open in Google Maps →

Recently sold nearby

Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC

Listing information last refreshed 10/7/2026. Provided courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY via Central Jersey Multiple Listing System, INC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.